Home   News   2017 Gallagher Open List of Champions

2017 Gallagher Open List of Champions

Sep 03, 2017
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:
Event Finalist Champion
Mens Class A Brian Philip Alistair Chauhan
Mens Class A Dubs Greig & Jordan

Redding

Alistair Chauhan &

Liam MacDonald

Womens Class A Benita Sabean Megan Blanchard
Womens Class A Dubs Susie Anderson &

Elizabeth Jardine

Wendy Kinley &

Shannon Reidy

Womens Class B Lesek Demont Maureen Wheller
Mens 30 Tomas Hajek Peter Ungurain
Mens 35 Dan Lopez Travis Mcdonough
Mens 40 Tomas Hajek Sam Minor
Mens 45 Mark Boudreau Robert Weatherson
Mens 50 Rob Poole Peter Conlon
Mens 55 Don Cameron James Piggott
Mens 55 Dubs Peter Rockwell &

Perry Smith

Don Ehler &

Jim Piggott

Mens 60 Greig Redding Bill Buckland
Mens 65 Brian Arseneault Julian Beltrame
Mens 65 Dubs Ron Gordey &

Paul McIntyre

Brian Arsenault &

Paul Cashman

Mens 70 Larry MacNeil Dave Ferguson
Womens 40 Jennifer Minor Jennifer Ramsay
Womens 45 Therese Inkpen Susie Oxner
Womens 45 Dubs Susie Oxner &

Stephanie Waye

Sandy MacKie &

Cindy O’Doherty

Womens 50 Cindy O’Doherty Sandy Mackie
Womens 55 Dubs Anne Davis &

Cathy Plowman

Tish Dunn &

Michelle Karis

Womens 60 Julia Sawicki Cathy Plowman
Womens 60 Dubs Elizabeth Fowler &

Kiloran German

Anne Davis &

Cathy Plowman

Womens 65 Dubs Kathy Moggridge &

Anna Stockdale

Hildegard Konok &

Jeannette Mcglone

Boys U10 Jack Foerster Griffin Mcdonough
Girls U10 Harley Foubert Paige Ramsay
Boys U10 Dubs Jack Foerster &

Griffin Mcdonough

Kieryn Minor &

Alex Mir

Boys U12 Sachin Gupta Anthony Shaw
Girls U12 Sasha Andserson Mabel Gerard
Boys U12 Dubs Everett Orlik &

Jakob Orlik

Jack Foerster &

Griffin Mcdonough

Boys U14 Matthew Shaw Alexander Oxner
Girls U14 Lily Ramsay Darah Ross
Boys U14 Dubs Jackson Bruce &

Anthony Shaw

Gryffin Minor &

Max Mir

Girls U14 Dubs Sophia Burchell &

Mabel Gerard

Sasha Anderson &

Pascale St. Peters

Boys U16 Luke Conlon Thomas Wallace
Boys U16 Dubs Anthony Shaw &

Harrison Ingham

Niket Sampalli &

Matthew Piercey

Century MX Marc Kenny &

Tish Dunn

Jim Piggott &

Sandy MacKie

125 MX Brian Aresneault &

Linda Dodds

Bill Buckland &

Janet Turner

MX 35 Lyle Golberg &

Shannon Reidy

Roger Keating &

Elizabeth Jay

Parent & Child (U14) Travis & Griffin McDonough Sam & Gryffin Minor
Mother & Daughter Shannon Reidy &

Pascale St Peters

Pauline Martin &

Emma McShane

Father & Son Peter Conlon &

Luke Conlon

Erik Nobbe &

Jacob Nobbe

Mens Open Dubs Phil Anderson &

Travis McDonough

Evan McNicol &

Mike Cisek

Womens Open Dubs Katie Mallam &

Cindy O’Doherty

Michelle Karis &

Marijke Nel

MX Open Dubs Luke Saunders &

Katie Mallam

Phil Anderson &

Marijke Nel

Mens Open Singles Evan Mcnicol Phil Anderson
Womens Open Singles Michelle Karis Marijke Nel