Home   News   2018 Atlantic Masters Schedule of Play

2018 Atlantic Masters Schedule of Play

Jul 11, 2018
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:

Schedule of Play 2018 Atlantic Masters

Tournament Director – Caroline Tremaine 902 497 2335

Sunday

Atlantic Masters Schedule of play

We will be outside at the Waeg today starting at 8am- courts look great!

8am

  1. Karis/Anderson vs Dunn/Kenny- XD 45
  2. Piggot/Mackie vs Macleod/D’Entremont- XD 45
  3. Goldberg/Reidy vs AbiDouad/Blanchard- XD 30
  4. Thomas Hajek vs Patrick Lee- Ms40
  5. Greg Redding vs Perry Smith – M60 Semi

9am

  1. Delano Roy vs Peter Marshall- MS70 Final
  2. Buckland/Jockel vs Cameron/Smith- MD 60

9:30am

  1. MS 60 Final (likely Later)
  2. Hecker/Mackie vs Dunn/Karis- WD50 Final
  3. Elena Konoryezova vs Natalia Kochetova- WS30 Final

10am

  1. Jill Robertson vs Megan Blanchard- WS 50
  2. Fouad Abi Daoud vs Pete Sesplankis-MS 45 Final
  3. Sam Minor vs MS 40 Final

10:30am

  1. Stephen Lockyer vs Paul Macintyre- MS 65 consol (Hard Court)
  2. Andrew Oxner vs Dan Jockel- MS 30 Final
  3. Cecil Chavy vs Linda Dodds- WS 60

11am

  1. Jim piggot vs Don Cameron- MS 55 Final
  2. Peter Conlon vs Stephen Theriault- MS 50 Final

12pm

  1. Therese Inkpen vs Diana Harrison- WS55
  2. AbiDaoud/Blanchard vs Ross/Konoryezova- XD 30

12:30

  1. Baydar/Richard vs Macintyre/Gordey- MD 65 Final
  2. Oxner/Shoveller vs Crabbes- MD30

1pm

  1. D’Entremont/Dodds vs Fraser/Martin-WD55
  2. Ehler/Mcleod vs Boudreau/Piggot vs MD 50 Final

1:30

  1. Ross/Konoryezova vs Goldberg/Reidy- XD 30
  2. XD 45 Final

2pm

  1. Heyg Nazryan vs David Theriault (May not happen)
  2. MS 65 Final

Consolation

2pm

  1. Matthew Creelman vs David Theriault- MS4 consol
  2. Lesek Demont vs Megan Blanchard- WS 35

2:30pm

  1. John Elder vs Rob Poole- MS 50
  2. Alan Cameron vs MS 55
  3. Don Cameron vs Gerald Goodine- MS 60

3pm

  1. Jen Ramsay vs Winner Blanchard/Demont- WS 30
  2. Wayne Vesey vs Winner Cameron/Goodine- MS 60

3:30pm

  1. Stewart Strange vs Winner Elder/Poole- MS 50
  2. Terrence O’Driscoll vs Scott Parkes- MS 70
  3. Fouad Abi Daoud vs MS40 consol