Home   News   2018 GALLAGHER OPEN FRIDAY SCHEDULE

2018 GALLAGHER OPEN FRIDAY SCHEDULE

Aug 30, 2018
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:

FRIDAY SCHEDULE

TOURNAMENT # 902 401 5601

FRIDAY SCHEDULE

10:00AM

  1. ALISTAIR CHAUHAN VS SEAN HARRISON – MCA (ct 7)
  2. MATT VANAMBURG VS JAMES ROPER – MCA (ct 5)
  3. KARIS/OXNER VS MCSHANE/NICOLELA – WOD FINAL (ct 3)
  4. PHIL ANDERSON VS LUKE SAUNDERS – MOS (ct 6)
  5. BILL BUCKLAND VS PERRY SMITH – M60S (ct 2)
  6. MCGLONE/TURNER VS DAVIS/PLOWMAN – W65D (ct 1)
  7. MARGARET TAYLOR VS WINNER BALDWIN/CHAVY – W3.0 FINAL (ct 4)

11:00AM

  1. JUSTIN MCDONOUGH VS ERIK NOBBE – M45S
  2. JOSEF MIR VS ROB POOLE – M45S

11:30AM

  1. DAN LOPEZ VS DARYL MACPHERSON – M35S
  2. SAM MINOR VS BRIAN YUEN – M40S
  3. LARRY MACNEIL VS DAVE FERGUSON – M70S

12:00PM

  1. WILL DRAPER VS BRIAN ARSENAULT – M70
  2. EVAN MCNICOL VS DAN JOCKEL – MOS

12:30PM

  1. BUCKLAND/TURNER VS CASHMAN/DUNN – 125MX
  2. NOLAN STENDER VS MINOR/TAYLOR – WD35

1:00PM

  1. PIGGOTT/MACKIE VS EHLER/OXNER – 100MX
  2. DODDS/JACKMAN VS DAVIS/PLOWMAN – W55D

1:30PM

  1. REDDING/JARDINE VS ARSENAULT/D’ENTREMONT – 125MX
  2. ANDERSON/SAUNDERS VS MCNICOL/GAUNCE – MOD FINAL GALLAGHER INSURED MATCH OF THE DAY

 

  1. MINOR/TAYLOR VS KOCHETOVA/INKPEN – W35D
  2. WEATHERSTON/WHEELER VS KENNY/DUNN – 100MX (3:30PM)
  3. QI JING VS TOMAS HAJEK – M30S (3:30PM)

 

  1. KENNY/KONORYEZOVA VS ABI DAOUD/BLANCHARD – XD35 (5PM)
  2. KEATING/RUSSELL VS MINOR/DAWE – XD35 (5PM)
  3. COLIN POWER VS TOMAS HAJEK – M40S (5PM)
  4. WAYE WHEELER VS CAMPBELL/ROBERTSON – WCAD (5PM)

CONSOLATION MATCHES

Consolation Friday-Please call if you do not wish to play.

902-401-5601

To follow basis, each match takes approx. 30 minutes and we will be using 3 courts

10am

Jen Minor vs Natalia Kochetova- WS 40

Stewart Strang vs Micah Edelstein- MS 35

Sid macisaac vs Fernando Moncayo- MS55

Scott Parks vs Stephen Lockyer- MS 65

Kelly Dawe vs Winner Kochetova/Minor- WS40

Sid Macisaac vs Colin Piercey

Mirko Babic vs Sid Macisaac- MS 50

Donalda Barrett vs Angela Scammel- WS 50

Stewart Strang vs Winner Macisaac/Moncayo-  MS55

Eva Prybylska vs Vicky Wolfe- MS 60

Steven Lockyer vs Scott Parkes- MS 65

Paul Macintyre vs Winner Parkes/Lockyer- MS 65

Scott Parkes vs Lee Kirby- MS 70

Brian Church vs Peter mrshall- MS 70

MS70 final

MS 40 Consolation