Home   News   2019 Gallagher NS Open Schedule of Play – Monday, August 26th

2019 Gallagher NS Open Schedule of Play – Monday, August 26th

Aug 25, 2019
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:

Schedule of Play 2019 Gallagher NS Open

Monday, August 26th

8:00am

  1. Phil Anderson vs Jakob Orlik – MOS
  2. Harrison Ingham vs Hamza Eltoukhi – MOS
  3. Stefan Hall vs Ted Misztela – MOS
  4. Brent Keough vs Sebastien Khoury – MOS
  5. Richards vs Buott/McGuigan – MCAD
  6. Lauchlan McDounough vs Nico Mir – MOS
  7. Jon Gaunce vs Michael Oxner – MOS….sorry Mike !

9:00am

  1. Anthony Shaw vs Niket Sampalli – MOS
  2. Max Mir vs Dan Jockel – MOS
  3. Karen Brown vs Johanne Leger – WCA

9:30am

  1. Satyam Verma vs Dan Lopez – MOS
  2. Dave Ring vs Will Nickerson – MOS
  3. Darah Ross vs Pascale St Peters – GU16

10:00am

  1. Luke Saunders vs Jackson Bruce – MOS
  2. Chris Mattews vs Lars Kampe – MOS
  3. Liam MacDonald vs winner Comeau/Conlon – MOS

10:30am

  1. Justin McDonough vs Jacob Nobbe – MOS
  2. Natasha Edwards vs Lillian Pappas – GU16
  3. Bryce Keating vs Srini Sampalli – M3.0

11:00am

  1. Greg Spencer vs winner Pothier/Gerard – M3.0
  2. Sam Downs vs Greg Foerster- BU10
  3. Simon Mujoomdar vs Ben Daigle – BU10

11:30am

  1. Oliver Johnson vs Henrik Gerard – BU10
  2. Samuel Hajek vs Jake Sangster – BU10
  3. Winner McDonough/Propper vs winner Mir/Colburne – BU12

12:00pm

  1. Winner Oziewicz/Foerster vs winner Napier/Orlik – BU12
  2. Anthony Shaw vs Hamza Eltoukhi – BU14
  3. Ryan Murphy vs Jakob Orlik – BU14

12:30pm

  1. Luke Conlon vs Will Nickerson – BU18
  2. Niket Sampalli vs Michael Oxner – BU18
  3. Juliette Potier vs Remy Stein – GU12

1:00pm

  1. Winner Cloake/Capris vs Satyam Verma – MCA
  2. Winner Elder/Jing vs Tomas Hajek – MCA
  3. Matt VanAmburg vs Dave Theriault – MCA

1:30pm

  1. Mitchell Nel vs Travis McDonough – MOS Gallagher Insured Match of the Day
  2. Jamal Hammude vs Chris Ryan – MCA
  3. Matt Bethune vs Josef Mir – MCA

2:00pm

  1. Connor Balcome vs Erik Nobbe – MCA
  2. Jacob McGuigan vs Brent Keough – MCA
  3. Winner Walcott/Tousenard vs winner Roper/Ring – MCA

2:30pm

  1. BU10 Doubles semi final
  2. BU10 Doubles semi final
  3. Hajek/Pothier vs Sabean/Stender – GU14D
  4. Amy Brookman vs Lejla Hadzimuertizic – WOS

 

Consolation (Hard Court) Schedule of Play – 2019 Gallagher NS Open

 

8:00am

  1. David Pappas vs Ben Conlon – BU10 Consol
  2. Luke Zhang vs Nathan Woo – BU10 Consol
  3. Jacob Propper vs Paul Bilek – BU10 Consol

9:00am

  1. Nicholas Creelman vs Benjamin Woo – BU10 Consol
  2. Leo Hanada vs Richard Lu – BU12 Consol
  3. Ismaiel Mashaly vs Peter Nickerson – BU12 Consol

10:00am

  1. Charlie McDonough vs winner Woo/Foerster – BU10 Consol
  2. Thomas O’Leary vs James Jakeman – BU12 Consol
  3. George Jangaard vs Grady Morgan – BU12 Consol

11:00am

  1. Nico Mir vs Thierry McCallum – BU14 Consol
  2. Owen Sangster vs Xander Barton – BU14 Consol
  3. Will Seymour vs winner Mir/McCallum – BU14 Consol

12:00pm

  1. Brian Yuen vs John Elder – MCA Consol
  2. Jeff Colburne vs Rob Doyle – MCA Consol
  3. Ryan Amaral vs Alex Richard – MCA Consol

1:00pm

  1. Alan Cameron vs winner Yuen/Elder – MCA Consol
  2. John McNicol vs winner Richard/Amaral – MCA Consol
  3. Ryan Grimm vs Lars Kampe – MCA Consol

2:00pm

  1. Colin Power vs Lee Buott – MCA Consol
  2. Warren Auld vs Rob Poole – MCA Consol
  3. Graham McIntyre vs winner Grimm/Kampe – MCA Consol

3:00pm

  1. Tony Hou vs winner Auld/Poole – MCA Consol
  2. Julian Walcott vs Dave Ring – MCA Consol
  3. Jody Nickerson vs Paul McIntyre – MCA Consol