Home   News   2019 TNS Junior 4 star

2019 TNS Junior 4 star

Jun 04, 2019
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:

Schedule of Play TNS 4 star Junior

Play will begin at 3:00pm at the Atlantic Tennis Centre on Thursday

Please check the site of your match based on the code next to your match.

Waegwoltic Club – (W)

Friday, June 7th at Waegwoltic Club

5:00pm

  1. Alex Comeau vs Niket Sampalli – BU18 (W)
  2. Will Nickerson vs Alex Capris – BU18 (W)
  3. Darah Ross vs Victoria Frauzel – GU16 (W)
  4. Lillian Pappas vs Esme MacGillivray – GU16 (W)
  5. Alice Zhao vs Zarah David – GU16 (W)
  6. Mia Bennett vs Taylor Lane – GU16 (W)

6:00pm

  1. Tiffany Chong vs Vida Campbell – GU10 (W)
  2. Mark Rainnie vs winner Minor/McDonough – BU14 (W)
  3. Luke Conlon vs winner Trider/McDonough – BU18 (W)

6:30pm

  1. Cade Nadeau vs Gryffin Minor – BU18 (W)
  2. Winner Bennett/Seymour vs winner E.Orlik/J.Comeau – BU14 (W)

7:00pm

  1. Winner Gupta/Sangster vs winner Barton/Verboom – BU14 (W)
  2. Winner Hamilton/Orlik vs winner F.McMorranm/Shaw – BU14 (W)

7:30pm

  1. Meghna Anand vs winner Ramsay/Foubert – GU14 (W)
  2. Clarke Fullerton vs winner Nickerson/Capris – BU18 (W)
  3. Mia Bennett vs winner Galwa/M.Chong – GU14 (W)

8:00pm

  1. Winner David/Schmidt vs winner Zhao/Virmani – GU14 – (W)
  2. Esme MacGillivray vs winner Pappas/Gonzalez – GU14 (W)

Saturday, June 8th

9:00am

  1. Winner Opps/Bishop vs winner Gerard/Mujoomda – BU10 (W)
  2. Winner Sangster/Conlon vs winner Foerster/Daigle – BU10 (W)
  3. Winner Downs/Bishop vs winner J.Propper/C.McMorran – BU10 (W)
  4. Winner Johnson/Pappas vs winner McDonough/D.Propper – BU10 (W)
  5. BU12 Consolation (W)
  6. BU12 Consolation (W)

9:30am

  1. BU12 Consolation (W)

10:00am

  1. BU12 Consolation (W)
  2. GU12 Consolation (W)

10:30am

  1. GU12 Consolation (W)
  2. BU16 Consolation (W)
  3. BU16 Consolation (W)

11:00am

  1. GU14 Consolation (W)
  2. GU14 Consolation (W)
  3. Tiffany Chong vs Joni Colburne – GU10 (W)

11:30am

  1. Taylor Lane vs Darah Ross – GU18 (W)
  2. Winner Mionor/Mashaly vs winner Downs/Opps – BU12 (W)

12:00pm

  1. Winner Daigle/Colburne vs winner Foerster (Gerard/Pappas) – BU12 (W)
  2. Winner Lu/Propper vs winner Mujoomdar/Orlik- BU12 (W)
  3. Winner Comeau (McMorran/O’Leary vs winner Sangster/McDonough – BU12 (W)

12:30pm

  1. BU10 Consolation (W)
  2. BU10 Consolation (W)

1:00pm

  1. BU10 Consolation (W)
  2. BU10 Consolation (W)
  3. GU16 Consolation (W)

1:30pm

  1. GU16 Consolation (W)
  2. BU18 Consolation (W)

2:00pm

  1. BU18 Consolation (W)
  2. BU14 Consolation (W)
  3. BU14 Consolation (W)

2:30pm

  1. BU14 Consolation (W)
  2. BU14 Consolation (W)
  3. BU14 Semi Final (W)

3:00pm

  1. BU14 Semi Final (W)
  2. BU18 Semi Final (W)

3:30pm

  1. BU18 Semi Final (W)
  2. GU16 Semi Final (W)
  3. GU16 Semi Final (W)

4:00pm

  1. BU10 Semi Final (W)
  2. BU10 Semi Final (W)

4:30pm

  1. GU14 Semi Final (W)
  2. GU14 Semi Final (W)
  3. BU16 Semi Final (W)

5:00pm

  1. BU16 Semi Final (W)
  2. BU12 Semi Final (W)

5:30pm

  1. BU12 Semi Final (W)
  2. GU12 Semi Final (W)
  3. GU12 Semi Final (W)

 

 

*Doubles matches to be added to (W) after 5:30pm matches