Home   News   Gallagher NS Open – Friday “Indoor” Schedule

Gallagher NS Open – Friday “Indoor” Schedule

Sep 03, 2020
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:

Schedule of Play for Friday August 4th – Gallagher NS Open (Updated 9:15 pm Thursday)

*Consolation matches will all run on Saturday at the Waegwoltic Club

**Tournament Phone 902 221 7151

 

 

Tough call to make but if we want to ensure a Super Saturday of Finals at the Waeg we will need to hold…

 

All matches on Friday at the Atlantic Tennis Centre on both HARD and SOFT courts

 

If you are playing on both surfaces please bring a second set of footwear for the hard courts.

 

SOFT COURTS at ATC

 

9:00am

  1. Connor Balcome vs Pavel Jockel – MCAS
  2. Church/Kirby vs Cooley/Michael – W3.0D
  3. Benita Sabean vs Jeannette McGlone – W45S
  4. Mir/Nickerson vs Cole/Silva – W3.0D

10:00am

  1. Amy Brookman vs Meghna Anand – WOS
  2. Daryl MacPherson vs Brad Touesnard – M35S
  3. Steven Theriault vs Kurt Stevenson – M45S

10:30am

  1. Luke Saunders vs Evan McNicol – MOS
  2. Phil Anderson vs Dan Jockel – MOS

11:00am

  1. Dennis Leblanc vs Kevin Nicholson – M65S

11:30am

  1. Justin McDonough vs Tomas Hajek – M45S
  2. Brian Arsenault vs Bill Buckland – M65S

12:00pm

  1. Natalia Kochetova vs Karen Brown – W45S

12:30pm

  1. Elena Konoryzova vs Miyuki MacDonald – W4.0S
  2. Sabrang Sandal vs Darren Mastropaolo – MCAS

1:00pm

  1. Benita Sabean vs Megan Blanchard – W4.0S
  2. Don Cameron vs Pavel Jockel – M55S

1:30pm

  1. Greig Redding vs Fernando Moncayo – M55S

2:00pm

  1. Piggott/MacKie vs McLeod/Campbell – 100MX

2:30pm

  1. Richard/Dunn vs McIntyre/Sawicki – 125MX

3:00pm

  1. Baydar/Karis vs MacIssac/Jones – 125MX
  2. Isabella Baker vs Zarah David – WOS

 

3:30pm

  1. Dunn/MacEachern vs Bourinot/Harrison – W55D
  2. VanRiel/Eisenhauer vs Plowman/Sawicki – W55D
  3. Cameron/Richards vs Ehler/Oxner – 100MX

 

4:00pm

  1. Arsenault/Cashman vs Ferguson/Jones – M65D
  2. Gordey/Nicholson vs Buckland/Leblanc – M65D

4:30pm

27.  Anand/MacGillivray vs Baker/David – WOD

28.Jody Nickerson vs Steve Mahar – M35S

 

 

HARD COURTS at ATC

 

10:00am

  1. Conlons vs Chabinka/MacGillivray – MXOD
  2. Keating/Ramsay vs Ingham/Ramsay – MXOD
  3. Ben Connolly vs Greg Spencer – M3.0 S

11:00am

  1. Fernando Moncayo vs Derek Honig – M3.0S
  2. Margaret Taylor vs Andrea Titterness- W3.0S
  3. Natasha Edwards vs Jeannine Bakeoff – W3.0S

11:30am

  1. Kenny/Ryan vs Bethune/Dietrich – M4.0D

12:00pm

  1. Poole/Theriault vs Boudreau/Piggott – M4.0D
  2. Mallam/Brookman vs Campbell/MacKie – WOD
  3. Minor’s vs Mir’s – P/C

1:00pm

  1. J&C McDonough vs T&G McDonough – P/C

2:00pm

  1. Anderson/McDonough vs Ling/Jockel – MOD
  2. Nadeau/Minor vs McNicol/Gaunce – MOD
  3. Colburne’s vs winner Mir/Minor – P/C