Home   News   Gallagher NS Open Finals Saturday Schedule

Gallagher NS Open Finals Saturday Schedule

Sep 04, 2020
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:

Gallagher NS Open Saturday Schedule

*All matches to be played at the Waegwoltic Club*

9:00am

  1. Ben Connolly vs Fernando Mocayo – M3.0
  2. Church/Kirby vs Cole/Silva – W3.0D
  3. Kinley/Reidy vs MacDonald/Robertson – W4.0D
  4. Alex Mir vs Sachin Gupta – BU14

10:00am

  1. Pavel Jockel vs Sandal – MCA
  2. Keating/L.Ramsay vs Chabinka/MacGillivray – MXOD

12:00pm

  1. Margaret Taylor vs Natasha Edwards – W3.0 (Court 5)
  2. Amy Brookman vs Isabella Baker– WOS (Court 6)
  3. Elena Konoryzova vs Megan Blanchard – W4.0S (Court 7)

12:00pm

  1. Kenny/Ryan vs Piggott/Boudreau – M4.0D
  2. Cashman/Arsenault vs Buckland/Leblanc – M65D
  3. Stender’s vs Frauzel’s – M&D

12:30pm

  1. Steve Mahar vs Daryl Macpherson -M35S
  2. Steve Theriault vs Justin McDonough – M45S

1:00pm

  1. Karen Brown vs Benita Sabean – W45S

1:30pm

  1. Evan McNicol vs Phil Anderson – MOS (not before 1:30pm Court 6)
  2. Van Riel/Eisenhauer vs Dunn/MacEachern – W55D

2:00pm

  1. Ehler/MacLeod vs Cameron/Redding – M55D
  2. Dennis Leblanc vs Bill Buckland – M65S

2:30pm

  1. Hughes/Plowman vs Dodds/German – W65D

3:00pm

  1. Minor’s vs McDonough’s – P/C
  2. Fernando Moncayo vs Pavel Jockel – M55S

3:30pm

  1. Jones/MacIsaac vs Richard/Dunn – 125MX
  2. Ehler/Oxner vs Campbell/McLeod – 100MX

4:00pm

  1. Keating/Wheeler vs Kenny/Konoryzova – MX35D
  2. Gaunce/McNicol vs Anderson/McDonough – MOD

4:30pm

  1. Mallam/Brookman vs Baker/David – WOD
  2. Jeannie MacEachern vs Megan Blanchard – W55S

 

Consolation Matches will be played on the HARD COURTS (8 game Pro-Sets)

 

9:00am

Susan Koivu vs Baba McHugh – W3.0Con

Riu Nickerson vs Tanya Colburne – W3.0Con

9:45am

Sue Stender vs Karen Brown – W4.0Con

Suzanne Frauzel vs Kelly Mir – W3.0Con

Lee Kirby vs Aneil Mujoomdar – M3.0Con

Cathy Dowling vs Sonja Saksida – W55Con

10:30am

Michael MacDonald vs Olivier Nzaramba – M3.0Con

Brian Church vs Scott Sangster – M3.0Con

Wil Draper vs Fergus Fadden – M3.0Con

Bill Muise vs Stephen O’Neill – M45Con

11:15am

Stephanie Reidy vs Mary MacEachern – W3.0Con

Ilan Sandler vs winner – M3.0Con