Home   News   ATA Cup schedule

ATA Cup schedule

Apr 25, 2018
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:

Friday 4pm

Location:Cougar Dome, Truro.

The matches will be short sets to 4, tie breaker at 3-3, no ad. Third sets will be super tie breakers to 10. If you have any questions please email tennistd@sportnovascotia.ca or call 902-497-2335.

The tournament is $25 dollars per player, pease bring cash or cheque. 

Headstart vs Truro

4pm

  1. Boys under 12 singles 1 ( Everett Orlik vs Caden Colburne)
  2. Boys under 12 singles 2 (Henrik Gerard vs Bishop Thibeault)
  3. Girls Under 12 singles 1 (Mabel Gerard vs Meghna Anand)
  4. Girls under 12 singles 2 (Remy Stein vs Sofia Gonzalez)

4:30

  1. Boys u14 singles 1 (Zachary Verboom vs Mark Rainnie)

5pm

  1. Girls Under 14 singles 1 (Sophia Burchell vs Meghna Anand)
  2. Boys u16/18 singles 1 (Luke Conlon vs Clarke Fullerton)
  3. Girls Under 16/18 singles 1 (Anna Nicolela vs Aryanna Maxner)

5:30

  1. Boys U14 singles 2 (Caden Colburne vs Jakob Orlik)
  2. Girls under 14 singles 2 (wont be playing, as both teams are missing a 14 girl)

6pm

  1. Girls under 16/18 singles 2 (Sophia Burchell vs Olivia Searle)
  2. Boys U12 doubles

6:30

  1. Girls U12 doubles
  2. Girls U16/18 doubles
  3. Boys u16/18 doubles

7pm

  1. Boys Under 14 doubles
  2. Girls U14 doubles (Can decide there if we will play and who will play)

7:30

  1. U12 mixed
  2. U14 Mixed
  3. U16/18 mixed

8pm

  1. U12 mixed
  2. U14 mixed
  3. U16/18 mixed

Saturday 12pm

The tournament is $25 dollars per player, pease bring cash or cheque. 

Truro vs DNTC

12pm

  1. Boys under 12 singles 1 (Sachin gupta vs Caden Colburne)
  2. Boys under 12 singles 2 (Kieryn Minor vs Bishop Thibeault)
  3. Girls Under 12 singles 1 (Esme MacGillivray vs Meghna Anand)
  4. Girls under 12 singles 2 Emily Nunes-Sabean vs Sofia Gonzalez)

12:30

  1. Boys u14 singles 1 ( Gryffin Minor vs Zach Verboom)

1pm

  1. Girls Under 14 singles 1 (Mia Bennet vs Meghna Anand)
  2. Boys u16/18 singles 1 (Thomas Wallace vs Clarke Fullerton)

1:30

  1. Boys U14 singles 2 (Max Mir vs Caden Colburne)
  2. Girls under 14 singles 2 (Taylor Lane vs Sophia Gonzalez)

2pm

  1. Boys under 16/18 singles 2 (Will Nickerson vs Zachary Verboom)
  2. Girls under 16/18 singles 2 (laura Lopez Arnaud vs Olivia Searle)
  3. Boys U12 doubles

2:30

  1. Girls U12 doubles
  2. Girls U16/18 doubles
  3. Boys u16/18 doubles

3pm

  1. Boys Under 14 doubles
  2. Girls U14 doubles

3:30

  1. U12 mixed
  2. U14 Mixed
  3. U16/18 mixed

4pm

  1. U12 mixed
  2. U14 mixed
  3. U16/18 mixed

Sunday 10am

The tournament is $25 dollars per player, pease bring cash or cheque. 

DNTC vs Headstart

10am

  1. Boys under 12 singles 1 (Sachin Gupta vs Everett Orlik)
  2. Boys under 12 singles 2 (kieryn Minor vs Jack Robinson)
  3. Girls Under 12 singles 1 (Esme MacGillvray vs Paige Ramsay)
  4. Girls under 12 singles 2 ( Emily Nunes-Sabean vs Remy Stein)

10:30

  1. Boys u14 singles 1 (Gryffin Minor vs mark Rainnie)

11am

  1. Boys under 14 singles 2 (Max Mir vs Jakob Orlik)
  2. Girls under 14 singles 1 (Mia Bennett vs Sophia Burhcell)
  3. Girls U14 singles 2 (Taylor Lane vs Remy Stein)

11:30

  1. Boys u16/18 singles 1 (Thomas Wallace vs Nabeel Kahwash)
  2. Boys U16/18 singles 2 (Will Nickerson vs Mike Oxner)

12pm

  1. Girls under 16/18 singles 2 (Laura Lopez Arnaud vs Anna Nicolela)
  2. Boys U12 doubles

12:30

  1. Girls U12 doubles
  2. Boys U14 doubles
  3. Girls U14 doubles

1pm

  1. Boys U16/18 doubles
  2. Girls U16/18 doubles

1:30pm

  1. U12 mixed
  2. U12 mixed
  3. U14 mixed

2pm

  1. U14 mixed
  2. U16/18 mixed
  3. U16/18 mixed

 

 

 

instagram takipçi satın al , instagram oto beğeni satın al , instagram izlenme satın al , Depresyon Nedir? , Döner Kurutucu