Home   News   Champions/Finalists

Champions/Finalists

Sep 04, 2018
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:

 

2018 Gallagher NS Open Champions / Finalist List

 

Mother / Daughter                 Pauline Martin/Emma McShane        Shannon Reidy/Pascale St Peters

 

125 Mixed                                 Paul Cashman/Tish Dunn                       Brian Arsenault/Carol D’Entremont

 

Century Mixed                         Marc Kenny/Tish Dunn                           Don Ehler/Susie Oxner

 

Parent / Child                            Griffin/Travis McDonough                     Keiryn/Sam Minor

 

MX35 D                                      Sam Minor/Kelly Dawe                          Marc Kenny/Elena Konoryezova

 

BU10 S                                        Kieryn Minor                                               Caden Colburne

 

GU10 S                                        Harley Foubert                                           Naomi Clarke

 

BU12 S                                        Zachary Verboom                                     Griffin McDonough

 

GU12 S                                        Paige Ramsay                                            Sofia Gonzalez

 

BU14 S                                        Max Mir                                                       Anthony Shaw

 

GU14 S                                        Sarah Clarke                                               Taylor Lane

 

BU16 S                                        William Nickerson                   Lauchlan McDonough

 

BU18 S                                        Thomas Wallace                                       Luke Conlon

 

BU10 D                                        Caden Colburne/Keiryn Minor              Jack Comeau/Shubham Talukdar

 

BU12 D                                        Keiryn Minor/Alex Mir                            Jack Foerster/Griffin McDonough

 

BU14 D                                        Gryffin Minor/Max Mir                           Ewan Currie/Anthony Shaw

 

BU16 D                                        Lauchlan McDonough/Will Nickerson                 Niket Sampalli/Eric Liu

 

M30 S                                         Tomas Hajek                                              Qi Jing

 

M35 S                                         Daryl MacPherson                                    Dan Lopez

 

M40 S                                         Tomas Hajek                                              Sam Minor

 

M45 S                                         Justin McDonough                                    Josef Mir

 

M55 S                                         Jim Piggott                                                   Don Cameron

 

M60 S                                         Bill Buckland                                                Perry Smith

 

M65 S                                         Paul Richard                                                Julian Beltrame

 

M70 S                                         Brian Arsenault                                          Dave Ferguson

 

M80 S                                         Peter Marshall                                           Sebastian Sebastian

 

W40 S                                         Anja Clarke                                                  Stephanie Waye

 

W50 S                                         Sandy MacKie                                            Megan Blanchard

 

W55 S                                         Therese Inkpen                                         Maria Jackman

 

W60 S                                         Linda Dodds                                                Cathy Plowman

 

M35 D                                         Ted Misztela/Travis McDonough       Rob Weatherston/Justin McDonough

 

M55 D                                         Jim Piggott/Don Cameron                      Don Ehler/Iain MacLeod

 

M65 D                                         Brian Arsenault/Paul Cashman            Ron Gordey/Paul McIntyre

 

 

 

 

W35 D                                         Therese Inkpen/Natalia Kochetova   Paula Nolan/Susan Stender

 

W45 D                                         Carol D’Entremont/Sandy MacKie      Tish Dunn/Stephanie Waye

 

W55 D                                         Linda Dodds/Maria Jackman                Anne Davis/Cathy Plowman

 

W65 D                                         Anne Davis/Cathy Plowman                 Jeannette McGlone/Janet Turner

 

Men’s Open Doubles             Phil Anderson/Luke Saunders              Evan McNicol/Jon Gaunce

 

Women’s Open Doubles      Anna Nicolela/Emma McShane          Michelle Karis/Susie Oxner

 

Mixed Open Doubles             Phil Andserson/Michelle Karis              Evan McNicol/Anna Nicolela

 

M3.0 S                                        Bryce Keating                                             Heyg Nazaryan

 

W3.0 S                                        Diana Baldwin                                            Margaret Taylor

 

W Class A S                               Elena Konoryezova                                  Megan Blanchard

 

W Class A D                               Jennifer Campbell/Jill Robertson          Cindy Wheeler/Stephanie Waye

 

M Class A S                               Alistair Chauhan                                        Matt Van Amburg

 

M Class A D                               Alistair Chauhan/Liam MacDonald     Greig/Jordan Redding

 

Women’s Open Singles Champion     Anna Nicolela                           Amy Brookman

 

Men’s Open Singles Champion            Phil Anderson                           Evan McNicol