Home   News   Gallagher NS Open Sunday, Aug 26th Schedule of Play

Gallagher NS Open Sunday, Aug 26th Schedule of Play

Aug 23, 2018
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:

2018 GALLAGHER NS OPEN SCHEDULE OF PLAY

TOURNAMENT NUMBER 902 401 5601

CLICK HERE FOR DRAWS

2018 GALLAGHER NS OPEN SCHEDULE OF PLAY

SUNDAY, AUGUST 26TH

8:00AM

  1. KIERYN MINOR VS MAXIM LAWEN – BU10S
  2. David Propper VS GREG FOERSTER – BU10S
  3. SHUBHAM TALUKDAR VS WINNER JAMES JAKEMAN– BU10S
  4. EDMUND STANHOPE VS WINNER HENRIK GERARD – BU10S
  5. JAKE SANGSTER VS WINNER ISHMAEL MASHALAY – BU10S
  6. THOMAS O’LEARY VS JACK COMEAU – BU10S
  7. SAUNDERS/TREMAINE VS JOCKELS – MXOD

9:00AM

  1. CADEN COLBURNE VS PJ BILEK – BU10S
  2. BRAN ST PETERS VS SAM DOWNS – BU10S
  3. FRANCIS CHAREST VS MATT VANAMBURG – MOSQ
  4. MICAH EDELSTEIN VS SATYAM VERMA – MOSQ
  5. CLAIRE RANKIN VS SARAH CLARKE – GU14S

9:30AM

  1. NIKET SAMPALLI VS CLARKE FULLERTON – MOSQ
  2. STEFAN HALL VS RYAN MACKINNON – MOSQ
  3. NICO MIR VS WINNER CONLON/N.MIR – MOSQ

10:00AM

  1. STEPHEN O’NEILL VS BRYCE KEATING – MCA
  2. ROBERT PANAHI VS CONNOR BALCOME – MOSQ
  3. ALEX COMEAU VS THOMAS WALLACE – MOSQ

10:30AM

  1. TED MISZTELA VS LAUCHLAN MCDONOUGH- MOSQ
  2. ALEX RICHARD VS MICHAEL OXNER – MOSQ
  3. MO’MEN METWALLI VS ANDREW GRAHAM – MOSQ

11:00AM

  1. JACOB NOBBE VS GRYFFIN MINOR – MOSQ
  2. DAN LOPEZ VS LARS KAMPE – MOSQ
  3. BRETT ARTHUR VS WILL KAHWASH – MOSQ

11:30AM

  1. GRAHAM MCINTYRE VS SEAN HARRISON – MOSQ
  2. JON GAUNCE VS LAUCHLIN EWALD – MOSQ
  3. MCDONOUGHS VS ROTHS– P/C
  4. WINNER STENDER/FOERSTER VS MIRS – P/C

12:00PM

  1. WINNER COLBURNE/BARRATT VS ROBINSON – P/C
  2. WINNER FOERSTER/CLOW VS WINNER MCDONOUGH/SHAW – P/C
  3. JAKEMAN VS WINNER NOBBE – P/C
  4. WINNER CLARKE VS WINNER ORLIK– P/C

1:30PM

  1. MINOR VS WINNER WEATHERSTON – P/C
  2. MIRVS WINNER POTHIER – P/C
  3. ALISTAIR CHAUHAN VS COLING PIERCEY – MCA
  4. TOM PORIER VS JOHN MCNICOL – MCA

2:00PM

  1. CONNOR BALCOME VS JULIAN WALCOTT – MCA
  2. METWALLI VS GRIMM – MCA
  3. LARS KAMPE VS RICK MCFARLAND – MCA
  4. SEAN HARRISON VS RYAN AMARAL – MCA

2:30PM

  1. SAM MINOR VS ORMAN ROSS – MCA
  2. PAVEL JOCKEL VS SATYAM VERMA – MCA
  3. ALEX RICHARD VS HEYG NAZARYAN – MCA

3:00PM

  1. BRIAN YUEN VS PATRICK LEE – MCA
  2. MATT VANAMBURG VS MALCOLM MCPHEE – MCA
  3. ROB POOLE VS PETER UNGURAIN – MCA
  4. JOHNNY HUGHES VS AARON YIP – MOSQ

3:30PM

  1. TOMAS HAJEK VS ERIK NOBBE – MCA
  2. GRAHAM MCINTYRE VS BRAD TOUESNARD – MCA
  3. LEE BUOTT VS JAMES ROPER – MCA

4:00PM

  1. LACEY BROWN VS GRACE BEUREE-EDWARDS – GU14S
  2. CC STENDER VS WINNER RANKIN/CLARKE – GU14S
  3. SASHA ANDERSON VS ESME MACGILLIVRAY – GU14S

4:30PM

  1. HARLEY FOUBERT VS JONI COLBURNE – GU10S
  2. EWALD/HADZIMURTEZIC VS GAUNCE/MCSHANE – MXOD
  3. LAUCHLAN MCDONOUGH VS ALEX CAPRIS – BU16 ¼ FINALS

5:00PM

  1. MEGHAN BLANCHARD VS WINNER STENDER/DAWE – WCA
  2. LINDA DODDS VS NATALIA KOCHETOVA – WCA
  3. ELENA KONORYEZOVA VS HILARY RANKIN – WCA

5:30PM

  1. BENITA SABEAN VS WINNER SHELLEY FLEMMING – WCA
  2. PAIGE RAMSAY VS ZOYA LAWEN – GU12S
  3. EMILY SABEAN VS SOFIA GONZALEZ – GU12S
  4. TAYLOR LANE VS PASCALE ST PETERS – GU14S

6:00PM

  1. BU10S ¼ FINALS
  2. BU10S ¼ FINALS
  3. BU10S ¼ FINALS
  4. BU10S ¼ FINALS

6:30PM

  1. Zach Verbooom vs Owen Fitzgerald- BU12 ¼ FINALS
  2. Jack Foerster vs Jack RobinsonBU12 ¼ FINALS
  3. Bishop Thilbeault vs Everett Orlik- BU12 ¼ FINALS

7:00PM

  1. Peter Napier vs Griffin McDonough- BU12 ¼ FINALS
  2. GRYFFIN MINOR VS BRYDEN CLOW – BU14 ¼ FINALS
  3. MAX MIR VS WINNER MIR/CAPRI -BU14 ¼ FINALS

7:30PM

  1. JAKOB ORLIK VS HUGH CURRIE -BU14 ¼ FINALS
  2. ANTHONY SHAW VS LOGAN SWINAMER- BU14 ¼ FINALS
  3. WILL NICKERSON VS NIKET SAMPALLI -BU16 ¼ FINALS

8:00PM

  1. ZACKARY WILSON VS MICHAEL DELONG -BU16 ¼ FINALS
  2. ERIC LIU VS WINNER ALEX COMEAU – BU16 ¼ FINALS