Home   News   Gallagher NS Open Wednesday Schedule

Gallagher NS Open Wednesday Schedule

Sep 01, 2020
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:

2020 Gallagher Open – Schedule of Play for Wednesday, September 2nd

8:00am

  1. Boyle/Kochetova vs Turnbull/Gibson – XD35
  2. Hall/Rideout vs Samson/Samson – XD35
  3. Julian Beltrame vs winner Leblanc/Lockyer – M65
  4. Dave Ferguson vs winner McIntyre/Nicholson – M65
  5. Brian Arsenault vs Steve Abbass – M65
  6. Bill Buckland vs Norman Ross– M65
  7. Justin McDonough vs Foaud AbiDaoud – M45

9:00am

  1. Hughes/Webber vs Corsten/Martin – W4.0D
  2. Tomas Hajek vs Johnny Hughes – M45
  3. Amer Haidar vs Steve Theriault – M45

9:30am

  1. Phil Anderson vs Chris Matthews – MOS
  2. Kurt Stevenson vs Sam Minor – M45
  3. Jennifer Minor vs Karen Brown – W45

10:00am

  1. Benita Sabean vs Ruth Turner – W45
  2. Julie Gibson vs Jeannette McGlone – W45

10:30am

  1. Cali Nadeau vs Sofie Hajek – GU14Final
  2. Alex Mir vs Griffin McDonough – BU16Final

11:00am

  1. Joni Colburne vs Vida Campbell – GU10Final
  2. Dan Jockel vs Travis McDonough – MOS

11:30am

  1. BU14Final
  2. David Propper vs Sam Downs – BU12Final

12:00pm

  1. Fowler/German vs Fraser/Przybylska – W65D
  2. Frauzel’s vs Hingorani’s – M&D

12:30pm

  1. Kane/Marshall vs Ferguson/Jones – M65D
  2. Church/Kirby vs Gourdey/Nicholson – M65D
  3. Draper/MacDonald vs Buckland/Leblanc – M65D

1:00pm

  1. Stefan Hall vs Luke Saunders – MOS Gallagher Insured Match of the Day
  2. Evan McNicol vs Luke Conlon – MOS
  3. Gerard/Turnbull vs Dietrich/Bethune – M4.0D
  4. Piercey’s vs Poole/Theriault – M4.0D

1:30pm

  1. Shannon Reidy vs Miyuki MacDonald – W4.0
  2. Benita Sabean vs Jill Robertson – W4.0
  3. Pauline Martin vs Megan Blanchard – W4.0

2:00pm

  1. Campbell/MacKie vs Gerard/Ramsay – WOD
  2. Baker/David vs Karis/Oxner – WOD

2:30pm

  1. Cali Nadeau vs Isabelle Dickie – GU16Final
  2. Manav Khera vs Ryan Amaral – M4.0Con

3:00pm

  1. Kinley/Reidy vs winner W4.0D
  2. Steve Mahar vs Will Nickerson – MOSCon

3:30pm

  1. Alex Capris vs winner Power/Orlik – MOSCon
  2. Mark Rainnie vs winner Shaw/Mir – MOSCon
  3. Niket Sampalli vs winner Mir/Ritcey – MOSCon

4:00pm

  1. Johnny Hughes vs winner Mahar/Nickerson – MOSCon
  2. Anand/MacGillivray vs Ramsay’s – WOD
  3. Fouad AbiDaoud vs Julian Boyle – M4.0C

4:30pm

  1. Davis Theriault vs Brian Yuen – M4.0Con
  2. Elena Konoryzova vs Linda Dodds – W4.0
  3. Waye/Jay vs MacDonald/Robertson – W 4.0D semi
  4. Stephen O’Neill vs Dave Parker – M4.0Con
  5. Derek Ross vs Tony Hou – M4.0Con

5:00pm

  1. Ryan MacKinnon vs Bill Scollard – M4.0Con
  2. Rob Doyle vs Alex Richard – M4.0Con
  3. Denis Simkin vs winner Hou/Ross – M4.0Con

 

 

JUNIOR CONSOLATION MATCHES: At Waegwoltic Club

 

9:00am

Dina Zhang vs Katelyn Matthews – GU10Con

Xander Barton vs Jack Comeau – BU16Con

 

10:00am

Pascale St Peters vs Carolina Stender – GU16Con

Easton Dickson vs Oliver Johnson – BU10Con

Max Touesnard vs Arthur Zhyznomirskyy – BU10Con

Vida Campbell vs Radha Hingorani – GU12Con

Jesse Lazzorotto vs Dempsey Blomme – BU10Con

11:00am

BU10Con

Leo Hanada vs Will Seymour – BU14 Con

Richard Lu vs Peter Nickerson – BU14Con

12:00pm

George Jangaard vs Jack Foerster – BU14Con

Thomas O’Leary vs Jack Comeau – BU14Con

Orlik vs Zhang -BU12Con

Kieryn Minor vs Nico Mir – BU16Con

1:00pm

O’Leaery vs Hajek – BU12Con

Greg Foerster vs Paul Bilek – BU12Con

Richard Lu vs Leo Hanada – BU12Con