Home   News   Gallagher Open Schedule of Play – Tuesday, September 1st

Gallagher Open Schedule of Play – Tuesday, September 1st

Aug 31, 2020
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:

2020 Gallagher Open – Schedule of Play for Tuesday, September 1st

Tournament Phone – 902 221 7151

8:00am

  1. Amy Brookman vs Paige Ramsay – WOS
  2. Mabel Gerard vs Zarah David – WOS
  3. Katie Mallam vs Isabella Baker – WOS
  4. Stephen Lockyer vs Dennis Leblanc – M65S
  5. Norman Ross vs Paul Richard – M65S
  6. Paul McIntyre vs Kevin Nicholson – M65S
  7. Mir’s vs Mujoomdar’s – PC

9:00am

  1. Derik Honig vs Sam Minor – M45S
  2. Hughes/Plowman vs Fraser/Przybylska – W65D
  3. Victoria Frauzel vs Meghna Anand – WOS

9:30am

  1. Sam Downs vs Jake Sangster – BU12S
  2. Simon Mujoomdar vs David Propper – BU12S
  3. Power/VanAmburg vs McDonough/Rainnie – MOD

10:00am

  1. Rob Doyle vs Fernando Moncayo – M55S
  2. Bill Scollard vs winner Don Scott Cameron/Ross – M55S

10:30am

  1. Don Cameron vs Pavel Jockel – M55S
  2. Jangaard’s vs T&J Colburne – PC

11:00am

  1. Jockel/Ling vs Capris/Mir – MOD
  2. Orlik’s vs Balcome/Trider – MOD

11:30am

  1. McDonough/Nickerson vs Comeau/Sampalli – MOD
  2. Bethune/Dietrich vs Nadeau/Minor – MOD
  3. Hall’s vs Sandal/Verma – MOD

12:00pm

  1. Ben Conlon vs Johnny Conlon – BU10S
  2. Eisenhauer/VanRiel vs Dodds/Jackman – W55D

12:30pm

  1. Trider/Dickie vs Conlon/Conlon – MXOD

1:00pm

  1. Panzarasa/Samson vs Cameron/Smith – M55D
  2. T&G McDonough vs T&S Hajek – PC
  3. Gerard’s vs Orlik’s – PC

1:30pm

  1. J&C McDonough vs Sangsters – PC
  2. Sabean’s vs Honig’s – PC
  3. Joni Colburne vs Sofie Hajek – GU12Final

2:00pm

  1. J&C Colburne’s vs Foerster’s – PC
  2. Minor’s vs winner – PC

2:30pm

  1. Jay/Waye vs Chavy/Saksida – WCAD
  2. Jacob Propper vs winner Conlon/Conlon – BU10S

3:00pm

  1. Sam Downs vs Sam Hajek – BU10S
  2. Colburne/Flemming vs MacDonald/Robertson – WCAD
  3. Daryl MacPherson vs Tony Hou – M35S

3:30pm

  1. Brad Touesnard vs Brian Yuen – M35S
  2. Dean Gallant vs winner Nickerson/Muise – M35S

4:00pm

  1. Piggott/MacKie vs McDonough/Wheeler – 100MX
  2. Ingham/Shaw vs Gaunce/McNicol – MOD
  3. Cameron/Richards vs Ross’s – 100MX

4:30pm

  1. Cameron/Jackman vs Ehler/Oxner – 100MX
  2. McIntyre/Sawicki vs Lesperance/Eisenhauer – 125MX
  3. Alex Mir vs Kieryn Minor- BU14S

5:00pm

  1. Caden Colburne vs winner Propper/Gupta – BU14S
  2. Said Baydar/Michelle Karis vs Bob Royle/Debbie Fraser – 125MX Gallagher Open Insured Match of the Day

5:30pm

  1. Milner/Karrel vs MacIsaac/Jones – 125MX
  2. Hingorani’s vs Stender’s – M&D

6:00pm

  1. Kinley’s vs McLeod/Campbell – 100MX
  2. Jeff Colburne vs Steve Mahar – M35S
  3. Conlon/Mujoomdar vs Bilek/Stanhope – BU12D

6:30pm

  1. Foerster/McDonough vs Daigle/Gerard – BU12D
  2. Kevin Hall vs Saygun Aktus – MOSCon
  3. Jamie Power vs Jakob Orlik – MOSCon

7:00pm

  1. Nico Mir vs Anthony Shaw – MOSCon
  2. Lauchlan McDonough vs Greg Matiichine – MOSCon
  3. Nick Ritcey vs Max Mir – MOSCon