Home   News   Gallagher Open Wednesday Schedule of Play

Gallagher Open Wednesday Schedule of Play

Aug 28, 2018
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:

2018 GALLAGHER NS OPEN

SCHEDULE OF PLAY FOR WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 29TH

8:00AM

  1. THOMAS HAJEK VS ROBERT PANAHI – M30
  2. TRIDER/GREENLAW VS LIU/SAMPALLI – BU16D
  3. MCDONOUGH VS MINORS- P/C FINAL
  4. TOM POIRIER VS PAUL MCINTYRE – M65S
  5. NOBBES VS CONLONS – F/S
  6. ALAN CAMERON VS SID MACISSAC – M55

9:00AM

  1. COLBURNE/MINOR VS COMEAU/TALUKDAR – BU10D FINAL
  2. ALISTAIR CHAUHAN VS CONNOR BALCOME – MCA ¼ FINAL

9:30AM

  1. LARS KAMPE VS SEAN HARRISON – MCA ¼ FINAL
  2. MATT VANAMBURG VS WINNER RICHARD/VERMA – MCA ¼ FINAL

10:00AM

  1. DAVIS/PLOWMAN VS MARTIN/SAWICKI – W55D
  2. CLARKES VS REIDY/ST PETERS – M/D

10:30AM

  1. SCOTT PARKES VS LARRY MACNEIL – M65
  2. STEPHEN LOCKYER VS PAUL RICHARD – M65
  3. TOMAS HAJEK VS JAMES ROPER – MCA 1/4 FINAL

11:00AM

  1. GORMAN/MARSHALL VS BELTRAME/FERGUSON – M65D
  2. CHURCH/KIRBY VS MACNEIL/PARKES – M65D
  3. JOHN MCNICOL VS STEWART STRANG – M55

11:30AM

  1. DON CAMERON VS FERNANO MONCAYO – M55
  2. CAMERON/KENNY VS MCDONOUGH/WEATHERSTON –M35D
  3. ROB POOLE VS PETER CONLON – M50S

12:00PM

  1. FRANCIS CHAREST VS PHIL ANDERSON-MOS 16S
  2. LAUCHLAN MCDONOUGH VS EVAN MCNICOL- MOS 16S
  3. LUKE SAUNDERS VS JOHNNY GAUNCE-MOS 16S

12:30PM

  1. JACOB NOBBE VS TRAVIS MCDONOUGH- MOS 16S
  2. CHRIS MATTHEWS VS CLARKE FULLERTON- MOS 16S

1:00PM

  1. DAN LOPEZ VS DAN JOCKEL- MOS 16S
  2. INKPEN/KOCHTOVA VS NOLAN STENDER – W35D

1:30PM

  1. STEFAN HALL VS JAMIE POWER- MOS 16S
  2. BU12D FINAL
  3. TED MISZTELA VS KEVIN HALL-MOS 16S

2:00PM

  1. CLARKES VS MARTIN/MCSHANE – M/D
  2. SEBASTIAN SEBASTIAN VS PETER MARSHALL – M80S

2:30PM

  1. CATHY PLOWMAN VS JEANETTE MCGLONE – W60
  2. VICKY WOLFE VS LINDA DODDS – W60

3:00PM

  1. PIGGOTT/MACKIE VS WINNER MACDONALDS/JOCKELS – 100MX
  2. EHLER/OXNER VS WINNER ROYLE/CAMERON – 100MX
  3. D’ENTREMONT/RICHARD VS WHEELER/WEATHERSTON – 100MX

3:30PM

  1. KENNY/DUNN VS  MONCAYO/SILVA – 100MX
  2. ANDERSON/KARIS VS GAUNCE/MCSHANE – MXOD
  3. KEATING/RUSSELL VS REIDY/GOLDBERG – XD35

4:00PM

  1. MCNICOL/NICOLELA VS POWER/BROOKMAN – MXOD
  2. REDDING/JARDINE VS CHURCHS – 125MX
  3. BOURINOT/HARRISON VS DODDS/JACKMAN – W55D

5PM CONSOL MATCH

LAUREN FOOTE VS WINNER KONOREZOVA/FLORENTINA