Home   News   Schedule of Play 4* Saturday

Schedule of Play 4* Saturday

Jun 07, 2019
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:

All matches are at the Waegwoltic

If you see any errors or conflicts please email tennistd@sportnovascotia.ca or call 902-497-2335

Saturday, June 8th

9:00am

  1. Elijah Opps  vs Herik Gerard – BU10 (W)
  2. Jake Sangster vs Jack Foerster – BU10 (W)
  3. Sam Downs vs Callum McMorran – BU10 (W)
  4. David Pappas vs David Propper – BU10 (W)
  5. Harley Foubert vs Raktit Galwa-GU12 Consolation (W)
  6. Simon Mujoomdar vs Richard Lu-BU12 Consolation (W)

9:30am

  1. Tiffany Chong vs Sofia Gonzalez-GU12 Consolation (W)

10:00am

  1. David Pappas vs Ben Daigle- BU12 Consolation (W)
  2. Thomas O’leary vs Jake Sangster- BU12 Consolation (W)
  3. Ishmaiel Mashaly vs Sam Downs- BU12 Consolation (W)

10:30am

11. Anthony Shaw vs Logan Swinamer -BU16 Consolation (W)

12. Jakob Orlik vs Alex Capris-BU16 Consolation (W)

11:00am

13. Rachel Schmidt vs Vanya Virmani- GU14 Consolation (W)

14. Lillian Pappas vs Harley Foubert- GU14 Consolation (W)

15. Tiffany Chong vs Joni Colburne – GU10 (W)

11:30am

16. Taylor Lane vs Darah Ross – GU18 (W)

17. Kieryn minor vs Elijah Opps- – BU12 (W)

12:00pm

18. Caden Colburne vs Jack Foerster – BU12 (W)

19. David Propper vs Everett Orlik- BU12 (W)

20. Jack Comeau vs Griffin McDonough – BU12 (W)

12:30pm

21. Noah Bishop vs Simon Mujoomdar- BU10 Consolation (W)

22. Ben Conlon vs Ben Daigle-BU10 Consolation (W)

1:00pm

23. Nicholas Bshop vs Jacob propper-BU10 Consolation (W)

24. Oliver Johnson vs Charles McDonough-BU10 Consolation (W)

25. Victoria Frauzel vs Lillian Pappas-GU16 Consolation (W)

1:30pm

26. Alex Capris Gryffin Minor- BU18 Consolation (W)

27. Will Nickerson vs Cade Nadeau- BU18 Semi Final (W)

2:00pm

28. Alice Zhao vs Taylor Lane- GU16 Consolation (W)

29. William Seymour vs Jack Comeau-BU14 Consolation (W)

30. Owen Sangster vs Xander barton-BU14 Consolation (W)

2:30pm

31. Jakob Orlik vs Griffin McDonough-BU14 Consolation (W)

32. Paige Ramsay vs Winner Galwa/Foubert- – GU12 Consolation (W)

33. Mark Rainnie vs Matthew Bennett-BU14 Semi Final (W)

3:00pm

34. Zach Verboom vs Finn McMorran- BU14 Semi Final (W)

35. Brandon Trider vs Alex Comeau-BU18 Consolation (W)

3:30pm

36. Niket Sampalli vs Luke Conlon- BU18 Semi Final (W)

37. Darah Ross vs Esme McGillvray- GU16 Semi Final (W)

38. Zarah David vs Mia Bennett- GU16 Semi Final (W)

4:00pm

39. Elijah Opps vs Jake Sangster- BU10 Semi Final (W)

40. Sam Downs vs David Propper-BU10 Semi Final (W)

4:30pm

41. Mia Bennett vs Zarah David-GU14 Semi Final (W)

42. Esme Macgillvray vs Meghna Anand- GU14 Semi Final (W)

43. Cade Nadeau vs Mark Rainnie- BU16 Semi Final (W)

5:00pm

44. Griffin Minor vs Lauchlan Minor- BU16 Semi Final (W)

45. BU12 Semi Final (W)

5:30pm

46. BU12 Semi Final (W)

47. Meghna Anand vs Rachel Schmidt- GU12 Semi Final (W)

48. Vanya Virmani vs Maggie Chong-GU12 Semi Final (W)

6pm

49. Comeau/Sampalli vs Minor/Nadeau- BD16

50. Downs/Sangster vs Gerard/Propper- BD10

5. Colburnes vs Daigle/Mujoomdar- D10

6:30

51. Comeau/Minor vs Conlon/Mashaly- BD12

53. Galwa/Virmani vs Chongs- GD12

7pm

54. Gupta/Sangster vs Rainie/Shaw- BD14

55. Bennett/Verboom vs Barton/Seymour- BD14

7:30

56. Oxner/Fullerton vs Greenaw/Trider- BD18

57. McDonough/Nickerson vs winner Comeau/Sampalli and Minor/Nadeau- BD18