Home   News   SCHEDULE OF PLAY FOR THE WAEGWOLTIC MASTERS

SCHEDULE OF PLAY FOR THE WAEGWOLTIC MASTERS

Jun 10, 2014
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:

PLAY WILL BEGIN AT 5:00PM ON FRIDAY, JUNE 6TH

 

** All matches on Fri/Sat will be 10 game prosets (tie breaker at 9-9). Semi final cross over matches on Sunday will be best 2/3 sets with a third set super tie breaker.

FRIDAY, JUNE 6th

5:00pm

  1. Brian Church vs Slavco Negulic – M65
  2. Oto Vejsada vs Larry Burt – M65
  3. Said Baydar vs Paul Richard – M55
  4. Brian Arsenault vs Christian Schlegel – M55
  5. Anita Reid vs Linda Negulic – W65

5:45pm

  1. Pavel Jockel vs Steve Lockyer – M55
  2. Alex Fischer vs Bill Buckland – M55
  3. Michelle Karis vs Angela Weld – W45
  4. Rhonda Schlegel vs Therese Inkpen – W45
  5. Pat Church vs Jeannette McGlone – W65

6:30pm

  1. Donnie Ehler vs Mostafa Ejtehadian – M45
  2. Christopher Wright vs Glenn Hubbard – M35
  3. Reza Arefi vs Jamal Hammude – M35
  4. Remi Van der leest vs Justin Gavel – M35

7:15pm

  1. Cathy Plowman vs Johanne Leger – W55
  2. Pat Church vs Linda Negulic – W65

 

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 7TH

9:00am

  1. Jane Richards vs Natalia Kochetova Kozloski – W45
  2. Justin Gavel vs Brian Yuen – M35
  3. Christopher Wright vs Jamal Hammude – M35
  4. Glenn Hubbard vs Reza Arefi – M35
  5. Kurt Stevenson vs Donnie Ehler – M45
  6. Mirko Babic vs Mostafa Ejtehadian – M45

9:45am

  1. Rhonda Schlegel vs Carol D’Entremont – W45
  2. Pavel Jockel vs Alex Fischer – M55
  3. Steve Lockyer vs Bill Buckland – M55
  4. Said Baydar vs Brian Arsenault – M55
  5. Paul Richard vs Christian Schlegel – M55
  6. Brian Church vs Ota Vejsada – M65
  7. Slavco Negulic vs Larry Burt – M65

 

 

10:30am

  1. Jane Richards vs Angela Weld – W45
  2. Natalia Kochetova Kozloski vs Michelle Karis – W45
  3. Johanne Leger vs Anita Reid – W55
  4. Tish Dunn vs Cathy Plowman – W55
  5. Christopher Wright vs Reza Arefi – M35
  6. Jamal Hammude vs Glenn Hubbard – M35
  7. Remi Van der leest vs Brian Yuen – M35

11:15am

  1. Kurt Stevenson vs Mostafa Ejtehadian – M45
  2. Mirko Babic vs Donnie Ehler – M45
  3. Carol D’Entremont vs Therese Inkpen – W45
  4. Jane Richards vs Michelle Karis – W45
  5. Natalia Kochetova Kozloski vs Angela Weld – W45
  6. Pavel Jockel vs Bill Buckland – M55

12:00pm

  1. Steve Lockyer vs Alx Fischer – M55
  2. Said Baydar vs Christian Schlegel – M55
  3. Paul Richard vs Brian Arsenault – M55
  4. Brian Church vs Larry Burt – M55
  5. Slavco Negulic vs Oto Vejsada – M55
  6. Linda Negulic ns Jeannette McGlone – W65
  7. Tish Dunn vs Johanne Leger – W55

12:45pm

  1. Cathy Plowman vs Anita Reid – W55
  2. Kurt Stevenson vs Mirko Babic – M45

 

 

**Doubles will begin after 1:00pm. Please report all doubles teams to the Tournament Director by noon on Saturday.