Home   News   Sunday Schedule

Sunday Schedule

Aug 26, 2017
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:

Schedule of Play for the 2017 Gallagher NS Open

Play will begin at 8:00am on Sunday, August 27th

Tournament number – 902 403 0110

We have some great matches today, if you have a comfortable chair bring it along 😉

8:00am

  1. Darah Ross vs Aya Kalai – WOS
  2. Evan McNicol vs winner Currie/Ingham – MOS
  3. Winner Philip/Landry vs winner Graham/Roper – MOS
  4. Winner VanAmburg/Liu vs winner Weatherston/Richard – MOS
  5. Winner Gaunce/Conlon vs winner Baretto/Lopez – MOS
  6. Gareth Dowdell vs winner Minor/Foss – MOS
  7. Dennis Bruce vs winner Power/Panahi – MCA

8:30am

  1. Luke Saunders vs winner Anderson/Yip – MOS

9:00am

  1. Nabeel Kahwash vs winner Redding/Kim – MOS
  2. Kevin Hall vs winner Panahi/Nickerson – MOS
  3. Jamie Power vs winner Sood/Piercey – MOS

9:30am

  1. Dan Jockel vs winner Comeau/Ungurain – MOS
  2. Chris Matthews vs winner MacDonald/Keough – MOS
  3. Taylor/McDonough vs Keatings – P/C
  4. Winner Wallace/Black vs Winner Ryan/Hall – MOS

10:00am

  1. Winner Hughes/Sampalli vs winner Fullerton/Harrison – MOS
  2. Phil Anderson vs winner Oxner/Sayyah – MOS
  3. Nathan Cloake vs winner Barreto/Philip – MCA

10:30am

  1. Jordan Redding vs winner Draper/Boudreau – MCA
  2. Connor Balcome vs winner McNicol/Yip – MCA
  3. Rob Poole vs winner Spenser/Creelman –MCA

11:00am

  1. James Roper vs winner VanderLeest/Nicolela – MCA
  2. Alex Richard vs winner Cloake/Yazbeck – MCA
  3. Brent Keough vs winner Doyle/Minor – MCA

11:30am

  1. David Theriault vs Josef Mir – MCA
  2. Norman Ross vs winner Piercey/Mercer – MCA
  3. Erik Nobbe vs winner Grant/AbiDoaud – MCA
  4. Travis McDonough vs winner Theriault/Kampe – MOS

12:00pm

  1. Lee Buott vs winner Lee/Grimm – MCA
  2. Winner Anand/Robinson vs winner Hajek/O’Neill – MCA
  3. Justin Gavel vs winner Scollard/Amaral – MCA

 

12:30pm

  1. Warren Auld vs winner MacIsaac/Colburne – MCA
  2. Alistair Chauhan vs winner Kampe/McIntyre – MCA
  3. Bishop Thibeault vs James Jakeman – BU10

1:00pm

  1. Peter Napier vs Jack Foerster – BU10
  2. Alex Mir vs Caden Colburne – BU10
  3. Alex Cordes vs Leo Hanada – BU10

1:30pm

  1. Jack Comeau vs Griffin McDonough – BU10
  2. Reese Weatherston vs Lucas Bassil – BU10
  3. Jennifer Ramsay vs Kelly Mir – WCA
  4. Balcome/Anderson vs Gaunce/McShane – MXOD

2:00pm

  1. Sawyer Bodurtha vs Kieryn Minor – BU10
  2. Henry Goupil vs Hugh Currie – BU12
  3. Jack Robinson vs Jakob Orlik – BU12
  4. Nico Mir vs Zachary Verboom – BU12

2:30pm

  1. Logan Swinamer vs Ben Higgins – BU14
  2. Brandon Trider vs Bryce Keating – BU16
  3. Logan Fanning vs Harrison Ingham – BU16

3:00pm

  1. Eric Liu vs Niket Sampalli – BU16
  2. Alex Comeau vs Matthew Piercey – BU16
  3. Brian Yuen vs winner Mir/Theriault – MCA
  4. Jennifer Minor vs Cheryl Orlik – W40

3:30pm

  1. Chavy/Silva vs Davis/Plowman – W55D
  2. Cole/Fraser vs Konok/McGlone – W65D
  3. Ava Lorette vs Emma MacIntyre – GU10

4:00pm

  1. Carmen Waye vs Remy Stein – GU10
  2. Mabel Gerard vs Sophia Burchell – GU12
  3. Sophia Gonzalez vs Meghna Anand – GU12
  4. Esme MacGillivray vs Emily Sabean – GU12

4:30pm

  1. Chris Ryan vs Keith Mercer – M35S
  2. Chauhan/MacDonald vs Creelman/Power – MCAD
  3. Napier/Nobbe vs Minor/Piercey – MCAD

5:00pm

  1. Bethune/Dietrich vs Balcome/McNicol – MCAD
  2. Francis Charest vs Darrell MacPherson – MOS GALLAGHER INSURED MATCH OF THE DAY
  3. O’Neill/Yuen vs Cameron/Kenny – MCAD
  4. Amaral/Grimm vs Cloake/Roper – MCAD

 

 

5:30pm

  1. Brown/Robinson vs Mir/Currie – BU12D
  2. Anderson/Nel vs MacDonald/Hadzimurtezic – MXOD
  3. Hall/Foote vs McNicol/Nicolela – MXOD
  4. Weatherston/Wheeler vs Power/Waye – MXOD
instagram takipçi satın al , instagram oto beğeni satın al , instagram izlenme satın al , Depresyon Nedir? , Döner Kurutucu