Home   News   MAIN DRAW MATCHES WILL ALL RESUME AT THE WAEG AT 2:00PM Thursday Schedule (Main Draw & Consolation)

MAIN DRAW MATCHES WILL ALL RESUME AT THE WAEG AT 2:00PM Thursday Schedule (Main Draw & Consolation)

Aug 30, 2017
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:

2017 Gallagher NS Open – updated 12:15pm

Schedule of Play for Thursday, August 31st – morning matches moved indoors

Don’t forget about the Adult Pizza Party tonight in the Multi-purpose room 7-10pm. Free for all tournament participants. Pizza supplied by Tony’s Pizza….Beer supplied by Labatt.

Tournament # 902 403 0110

11:00am

  1. Susie Oxner vs Ruth Turner – W45
  2. Diana Harrison vs Maureen Wheller – WCB
  3. Maria Jackman vs Cindy O’Doherty – W50

11:45am

  1. Marijke Nel vs Isobel Anderson – WOS
  2. Julia Sawicki vs Kathy Moggridge – W60

12:15pm

  1. Cathy Plowman vs Linda Dodds – W60
  2. Everett Orlik vs Jack Foerster – BU10 (to be played at Waeg)
  3. Richards vs Baydar/Panzarasa – MCAD

1:15pm

  1. Griffin McDonough vs Kieryn Minor – BU10 (to be played at Waeg)
  2. Stenders vs winner Mir/Reidy – MD
  3. Paige Ramsay vs Emma MacIntyre – GU10 (to be played at Waeg)
  4. Remy Stein vs Harley Foubert – GU10 (to be played at Waeg)
  5. Michelle Karis vs Darah Ross – WOS

1:45pm

  1. Brian Arsenault vs Paul MacIntyre – M65
  2. Dave Ferguson vs Julian Beltrame – M65

2:15pm

  1. Chavy/Cole vs Fowler/German – W60
  2. Matthews vs Nobbes – FS

 

Courts to resume at the Waeg below:

2:00pm

  1. McDonough/Anderson vs Gaunce/Power – MOD
  2. Dan Lopez vs Daryl MacPherson – M35
  3. Piggott/MacKie vs Ehler/Oxner _ 100MX
  4. Bill Scollard vs winner Cameron/Smith – M55
  5. Lesek Demont vs Anne Robinson – WCB
  6. Sam Minor vs Fouad AbiDouad – M40

3:00pm

  1. Joseph Mir vs Tomas Hajek – M40
  2. Dunn/Karis vs Davis/Plowman – W55D
  3. Rob Weatherston vs Johnny Hughes – M45

3:30pm

  1. Jen Minor vs Jen Ramsay – W40
  2. Sasha Anderson vs Esme MacGillivray – GU12

4:00pm

  1. Mabel Gerard vs Meghna Anand – GU12
  2. McShane/Nicolela vs Mallam/O’Doherty – WOD

4:30pm

  1. Karis/Nel vs Anderson/Ross – WOD
  2. Ferguson/Gorman vs Gordey/McIntyre – M65D

5:00pm

  1. Kelly Dawe vs Benita Sabean – WCA
  2. Mark Boudreau vs Colin Piercey – M45

5:30pm

  1. Ehler/Piggott vs Baydar/Cloake – M55D
  2. Cameron/MacIsaac vs Rockwell/Smith – M55D

6:00pm

  1. Foerster/McDonough vs Napier/Weatherston – BU10D
  2. Orlik/Ramsay vs Minor/Mir – U10D
  3. Arsenault/Cashman vs Marshall/Lesperance – M65D

6:30pm

  1. Conlons vs Keatings – FS
  2. Travis McDonough vs Keith Mercer – M35

7:00pm

  1. Dowdell/Oxner vs Cisek/McNicol – MOD Gallagher Insured Match of the Day
  2. Rob Poole vs Mirko Babic – M50
  3. Sabeans vs MacIntyres – MD

 

Consolation will start at 11am at the Waeg

 

11:00am

  1. Napier vs A.Mir – BU10
  2. Keating vs Fanning – BU16

11:30am

  1. Liu vs Comeau – BU16
  2. Bassil vs Bodurtha – BU10

12:00pm

  1. Safine vs Bruce – BU14
  2. Brown vs Goupil – BU12

12:30pm

  1. Mir vs Barrett – BU12
  2. MacIsaac vs Foss – M55
  3. Matthews vs Gordey – M65

1:00pm

  1. Miklos vs MacNeil – M65
  2. Strang vs Bruce – M45

1:30pm

  1. Theriault vs VanderLeest – M45
  2. Eric Liu vs Aaron Yip – MOS
  3. Ramsay vs Flemming – WCA

2:00pm

  1. Higgins vs winner Bruce/Safine – BU14
  2. Minor vs M.Mir – BU14

2:30pm

  1. Jakeman vs winner Napier/Mir – BU10
  2. Draper vs winner MacNeil/Miklos – M65

3:00pm

  1. Parkes vs winner Gordey/Matthews – M65
  2. McNicol vs winner macIsaac/Foss – M55

3:30pm

  1. Nathan Cloake vs Brent Keough – MCA
  2. Lee Buott vs Lars Kampe – MCA

4:00pm

  1. Sampalli vs winner Roper/Piercey – MOS