Home   News   Tuesday Schedule (Main Draw & Consolation)

Tuesday Schedule (Main Draw & Consolation)

Aug 28, 2017
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:

Schedule of Play for the 2017 Gallagher NS Open

Play will begin at 8:00am on Tuesday, August 29th

 

Tournament # 902 403 0110

 

Tuesday

8:00am

  1. Benita Sabean vs Shelley Flemming – WCA
  2. Robert Panahi vs Tomas Hajek – M30
  3. Mirco Babic vs Lars Kampe – M50
  4. Steve Marquis vs Stewart Strang – M50
  5. Norman Ross vs Paul Richard – M60
  6. Larry MacNeil vs Paul McIntyre – M65
  7. D’Entremont/Roth vs Dodds/Jackman – W45D

8:30am

  1. Cloake/Baydar vs Napier/Nicholson – M55D
  2. George Crookshank vs Dave Ferguson – M65

9:00am

  1. Ron Gourdey vs winner Matthews/Beltrame – M65
  2. Conlons vs Wayes – P/C
  3. Keating/Jay vs Goldberg/Reidy – MX35

9:30am

  1. Dawe/Blanchard vs Konok/McGlone – W45D
  2. Buckland/Turner vs Lesperance/Cole – MX125

10:00am

  1. Evan McNicol vs Rob Weatherston – MOS
  2. Kevin Hall vs Travis McDonough – MOS
  3. Jon Gaunce vs Gareth Dowdell – MOS

10:30am

  1. Jamie Power vs Dan Jockel – MOS Gallagher Insured Match of the Day
  2. Francis Charest vs Stefan Hall – MOS

11:00am

  1. Jackson Bruce vs winner Safine/Motherwell – BU14
  2. Dunn/Karis vs Chavy/Silva – W55D

11:30am

  1. Miklos/Richard vs Arsenault/Dodds – 125MX
  2. Alexander Oxner vs Logan Swinamer – BU14
  3. Gryffin Minor vs Ewan Currie – BU14

12:00pm

  1. Max Mir vs Matthew Shaw – BU14
  2. Baydar/Roth vs Richard/D’Entremont – 100MX

 

12:30pm

  1. Megan Blanchard vs Laura MacIntyre – WCA
  2. Pauline Martin vs Margaret Taylor – WCA
  3. Moggridge/Stockdale vs Cole/Fraser – W65D

1:00pm

  1. Everett Orlik vs Bishop Thibault – BU10
  2. Jack Foerster vs Caden Colburne – BU10

1:30pm

  1. Reese Weatherston vs Kieryn Minor – BU10
  2. Luke Saunders vs Nabeel Kahwash – MOS
  3. Brian Philip vs Chris Matthews – MOS

2:00pm

  1. Sean Harrison vs Phil Anderson – MOS
  2. Pascale St Peters vs Ava Ramsay – GU14
  3. Natasha Edwards vs Aya Kalai – GU14

2:30pm

  1. Kelly Mir vs Kelly Dawe – WCA
  2. Hall/Foote vs McNicol/Nicolela – MXOD
  3. Fowler/German vs Jardine/Anderson – WCAD

3:00pm

  1. Weatherston Wheeler vs Power/Waye – MXOD
  2. Greg Redding vs Peter Cloake – M60

3:30pm

  1. Kevin Nicholson vs Bill Buckland – M60
  2. Royale/Fraser vs Gordey/McGlone – 125MX
  3. Miklos/Power vs Ferguson/Napier – M65D

4:00pm

  1. Comeau/Jakeman vs Napier/Weatherston – BU10D
  2. Leo Hanada vs Griffin McDonough – BU10

4:30pm

  1. Brian Arsenault vs Paul Cashman – M65
  2. Richards vs Keough/Nicolela – MCAD

5:00pm

  1. Bethune/Dietrich vs Cameron/Kenny – MCAD
  2. Fowler/German vs Davis/Plowman – W60D

5:30pm

  1. Martin/Sawicki vs Kinley/Reidy – WCAD
  2. Baydar/Panzarasa vs Yip/Yip – MCAD

 

CONSOLATION MATCHES

Consolation Matches will be played on the hard courts on a 2 court rotation:

 

8:00am

  1. Eric Liu vs Alex Richard – MOS
  2. Jay Robinson vs Stephen O’Neill – MCA

8:30am

  1. Luke Conlon vs Juan Barreto – MOS
  2. Joseph Mir vs Jordan Redding – MOS

9:00am

  1. Simon Black vs Chris Ryan – MOS
  2. James Roper vs Liam MacDonald – MOS

9:30am

  1. Robert Panahi vs David Theriault – MOS
  2. Juan Barreto vs Nathan Cloake – MCA

10:00am

  1. Rob Doyle vs Brent Keough – MCA
  2. Jeff Colburne vs Warren Auld – MCA

10:30am

  1. David Theriault vs Brian Yuen – MCA
  2. Keith Mercer vs Norman Ross – MCA

11:00am

  1. Ryan Grimm vs Lee Buott – MCA
  2. Harrison Ingham vs winner Liu/Richard – MOS

11:30am

  1. Gryffin Minor vs winner Conlon/Barreto – MOS
  2. Aaron Yip vs winner Mir/Redding – MOS

12:00pm

  1. Ryan MacKinnon vs winner Black/Ryan – MOS
  2. Will Draper vs winner Barreto/Cloake – MCA

12:30pm

  1. Afif Yazbeck vs winner Doyle/Keough – MCA

1:00pm

  1. John Grant vs winner Grimm/Buott – MCA
  2. Ryan Amaral vs winner Robinson/O’Neill – MCA

1:30pm

  1. Robert Panahi vs John McNicol – MCA
  2. Lars Kampe vs winner Colburne/Auld –MCA

2:00pm

  1. Winner Theriault/Yuen vs winner Mercer/Ross – MCA
  2. Matt Piercey vs Alex Comeau – MOS
  3. Matthew Creelman vs Remi VanDerLeest – MCA (3pm)
instagram takipçi satın al , instagram oto beğeni satın al , instagram izlenme satın al , Depresyon Nedir? , Döner Kurutucu