Home   Tournaments   Nova Scotia Open List of Champions
Nova Scotia Open List of Champions

WOMENS OPEN SINGLES CHAMPIONS

 

1901 Miss Graham  Halifax, Nova Scotia

1902 Miss Graham  Halifax, Nova Scotia

1903 Mrs. F. Handsombody,  Windsor, Nova Scotia

1904 Miss Nichols Halifax,  Nova Scotia

1905 Miss A.W. Lawson Halifax, Nova Scotia

1906 Mrs. F. Handsombody, Halifax, Nova Scotia

1907 Miss Anderson Halifax,  Nova Scotia

1908 Mrs. F. Handsombody, Halifax, Nova Scotia

1909 Mrs. F. Handsombody, Halifax, Nova Scotia

1910 Miss O. Owen  Bridgewater, Nova Scotia

1911 Miss O. Owen  Bridgewater, Nova Scotia

1912 Miss A.W. Lawson Halifax, Nova Scotia

1913 Miss O. Owen  Bridgewater, Nova Scotia

1914 Miss C. Cole Chester,  Nova Scotia

1915 No Tournament World War 1

1916 No Tournament World War 1

1917 No Tournament World War 1

1918 No Tournament World War 1

1919 Miss Hilda Douglas Halifax, Nova Scotia

1920 Miss Hilda Douglas Halifax, Nova Scotia

1921 Miss Hilda Douglas Halifax, Nova Scotia

1922 Miss C. Cole Chester,  Nova Scotia

1923  Miss C. Cole Chester, Nova Scotia

1924 Miss Mary Currie Halifax, Nova Scotia

1925 Miss C. Cole Chester,  Nova Scotia

1926 Miss Dorothy Hawboldt Halifax, Nova Scotia

1927 Miss Dorothy Hawboldt Halifax, Nova Scotia

1928 Miss Dorothy Hawboldt Halifax, Nova Scotia

1929 Miss P. Rykert Ottawa, Ontario

1930 Mrs F.V. Woodbury Halifax,  Nova Scotia

1931 Mrs. Harold Jones Halifax, Nova Scotia

1932 Miss Evelyn Helsby Montreal, Quebec

1933 Mrs H. L. Beer Ottawa, Ontario

1934 Mrs Harold Jones Halifax,  Nova Scotia

1935 Mrs Harold Jones Halifax, Nova Scotia

1936 Mrs Harold Jones Halifax, Nova Scotia

1937 Mrs Harold Jones Halifax, Nova Scotia

1938 Mrs Harold Jones Halifax, Nova Scotia

1939 Mrs Harold Jones Halifax, Nova Scotia

1940 Mrs Dorothy Round Little London, England

1941 Mrs. Jean Harris

1942 No Tournament World War 2

1943 No Tournament World War 2

1944 No Tournament World War 2

1945 No Tournament World War 2

1946 Mrs Jean Harris

1947 Mrs C.H. Mitchell Sydney, Nova Scotia

1948 Mrs Ross Harrington

1949 Miss Desiree Keating Ottawa,  Ontario

1950 Mrs C.H. Mitchell Sydney, Nova Scotia

1951 Mrs C.H. Mitchell Sydney, Nova Scotia

1952 Miss Ann Stacey Halifax, Nova Scotia

1953 Mrs A.R. Hills Winchester Massachuttes

1954 Miss Ann Stacey Halifax, Nova Scotia

1955 Miss Ann Stacey Halifax, Nova Scotia

1956 Miss Ann Stacey Halifax, Nova Scotia

1957 Mrs A.R. Hills Winchester Massachuttes

1958 Mrs Gordon Hughes Windsor, Nova Scotia

1959 Miss Pam Dewis Halifax, Nova Scotia

1960 Miss Vida Large Halifax, Nova Scotia

1961 Mrs Shirley Hart Montreal Quebec

1962 Miss Vida Large Halifax, Nova Scotia

1963 Miss Vida Large Halifax, Nova Scotia

1964 Miss Vida Large Halifax, Nova Scotia

1965 Mrs Gordon Hughes Windsor, Nova Scotia

1966 Miss Vickie Berner Vancouver, B.C

1967 Mrs Gordon Hughes Windsor, Nova Scotia

1968 Miss Vida Large, Halifax, Nova Scotia

1969 Mrs Ann Matthews Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

1970 Mrs.  Paul McLean, Middelton, Nova Scotia

1971 Alice Tym, Toronto, Ontario

1972 Mrs Gordon Hughes Windsor, Nova Scotia

1973 Jane Gardner Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

1974 Sandra Little Halifax, Nova Scotia

1975 Marianne Ingard, Boston Massachuttes

1976 Linda Lee O’Neil, Moncton, New Brunswick

1977 Michelle Karis New Glasgow Nova Scotia

1978 Jody Myers Halifax, Nova Scotia

1979 Vicki Bassett Toronto, Ontario

1980 Debbie Brown Halifax, Nova Scotia

1981 Barbie Hughes Windsor, Nova Scotia

1982 Allison Hope Port Hawkesbury Nova Scotia

1983 Pam Hartling Windsor, Nova Scotia

1984 Carolyn Burchell Halifax, Nova Scotia

1985 Allison Hope Port Hawkesbury Nova Scotia

1986 Annette Dahlberg Copenhagen, Denmark

1987 Carolyn Burchell Halifax, Nova Scotia

1988 Allison Hope Port Hawkesbury Nova Scotia

1989 Debbie Brown Halifax, Nova Scotia

1990 Marci Bishop  Middleton, Nova Scotia

1991 Marci Bishop Middleton, Nova Scotia

1992 Carolyn Rosenthal Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

1993 Susan Manning St. John’s, Newfoundland

1994 Debbie Brown Halifax, Nova Scotia

1995 Emma Doyle Melbourne, Australia

1996 Debbie Brown Halifax, Nova Scotia

1997 Cathy Dixon Sussex, New Brunswick

1998 Pam Cossey Rothesay, New Brunswick

1999 Dominique Karas Halifax, Nova Scotia

2000 Kelly Bacich Halifax, Nova Scotia

2001 Dominique Karas Halifax, Nova Scotia

2002 Nadia Bryden Ottawa, Ontario

2003 Sarah Plowman – Halifax, Nova Scotia

2004 Kaitlin Barry – Rothesay, New Brunswick

2005 Kaitlin Barry– Rothesay, New Brunswick

2006 Sarah Tremaine – Halifax, Nova Scotia

2007 Sarah Tremaine – Halifax, Nova Scotia

2008 Sarah Tremaine – Halifax, Nova Scotia

2009 Marijke Nel – Richards Bay, South Africa

2010 Marijke Nel – Richards Bay, South Africa

2011 Marijke Nel – Richards Bay, South Africa

2012

2013

2014 Amy Brookman – Halifax, Nova Scotia

2015 Marijke Nel – Richards Bay, South Africa

2016 Amy Brookman – Halifax, Nova Scotia

2017 Marijke Nel – Richards Bay, South Africa

 

MENS OPEN SINGLES CHAMPIONS

 

1901 Captain F.S. Alderson Halifax, Nova Scotia

1902 Captain F.S. Alderson Halifax, Nova Scotia

1903 C.R. Grant Halifax, Nova Scotia

1904 Captain F.S. Alderson Halifax, Nova Scotia

1905 C.H.F. Plummer Sydney,  Nova Scotia

1906 J. Ritchie Halifax, Nova Scotia

1907 C.R. Grant Halifax, Nova Scotia

1908 C.R. Grant Halifax, Nova Scotia

1909 W.B. Ritchie Halifax, Nova Scotia

1910 C.R. Grant Halifax, Nova Scotia

1911 C.R. Grant Halifax, Nova Scotia

1912 A.C. Wiswell Halifax, Nova Scotia

1913 C.R. Grant Halifax, Nova Scotia

1914 A.C. Wiswell Halifax, Nova Scotia

1915 No Tournament World War 1

1916 No Tournament World War 1

1917 No Tournament World War 1

1918 No Tournament World War 1

1919 W.N. Rice  Sydney, Nova Scotia

1920 W.N. Rice  Sydney, Nova Scotia

1921 W.N. Rice Sydney, Nova Scotia

1922 Captain E.B. Black, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

1923 Prof. C.H. Mercer Halifax, Nova Scotia

1924 Prof. C.H. Mercer Halifax, Nova Scotia

1925 J.C.I. Edwards Halifax, Nova Scotia

1926 Charles Leslie Montreal,  Quebec

1927 A.C. Wiswell Halifax,  Nova Scotia

1928 A.C. Wiswell Halifax,  Nova Scotia

1929 Hugh MacLennan Halifax, Nova Scotia

1930 W. Leroy Rennie Toronto,  Ontario

1931 Hugh MacLennan Halifax,  Nova Scotia

1932 J.C.I. Edwards Halifax,  Nova Scotia

1933 J.C.I. Edwards Halifax,  Nova Scotia

1934 George LeClere Ottawa, Ontario

1935 Ross Wilson Toronto,  Ontario

1936 Joseph W. O’Hara Ottawa,  Ontario

1937 Ross Wilson Toronto, Ontario

1938 Don McDiarmid Toronto, Ontario

1939 Don McDiarmid Toronto, Ontario

1940 Don McDiarmid Toronto, Ontario

1941 Phil Pearson

1942 No Tournament World War 2

1943 No Tournament World War 2

1944 No Tournament World War 2

1945 No Tournament World War 2

1946 Donald Bauld Halifax, Nova Scotia

1947 Donald Bauld Halifax, Nova Scotia

1948 Donald Bauld Halifax, Nova Scotia

1949 James Macken Vancouver British Columbia

1950 Donald Bauld Halifax, Nova Scotia

1951 Donald Bauld Halifax, Nova Scotia

1952 Robert Bedard Sherbrooke, Quebec

1953 Frank Nolan Halifax, Nova Scotia

1954 David Piers Truro, Nova Scotia

1955 Robert Bedard Sherbrooke, Quebec

1956 Jim Cornish Palo Alto California

1957 Robert Bedard Sherbrooke, Quebec

1958 David Piers Truro, Nova Scotia

1959 David Piers Truro, Nova Scotia

1960 Yvon LeBlanc Marieville, Quebec

1961 Val Harit Montreal, Quebec

1962 David Piers Truro, Nova Scotia

1963 David Piers Truro, Nova Scotia

1964 David Piers Truro, Nova Scotia

1965 David Piers Truro, Nova Scotia

1966 Robert Piers Truro, Nova Scotia

1967 Barry Shakespeare Halifax, Nova Scotia

1968 Joe Osadca Toronto, Ontario

1969 Barry Shakespeare Halifax, Nova Scotia

1970 Keith Jennings Boston, Massechuttes

1971 Peter Burwash Toronto, Ontario

1972 Harry Fauquier Toronto, Ontario

1973 Tony Bardsley Vancouver, British Columbia

1974 Keith Carpenter Toronto, Ontario

1975 Tony Bardsley Vancouver, British Columbia

1976 John Ingard Boston, Massechuttes

1977 Bob Piers Truro, Nova Scotia

1978 John Ingard Boston, Massechuttes

1979 Steven Stewart Halifax, Nova Scotia

1980 Lorne Main Halifax, Nova Scotia

1981 Keith Carpenter Toronto, Ontario

1982 Bruce Hudgins Truro, Nova Scotia

1983 Bruce Hudgins Truro, Nova Scotia

1984 Sidney Lopez, Barbados

1985 David Burchell Halifax, Nova Scotia

1986 Charlie Singer Halifax, Nova Scotia

1987 Bruce Shoveller Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

1988 Bruce Shoveller Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

1989 Bruce Shoveller Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

1990 Robbie Weatherston Halifax, Nova Scotia

1991 Keith Harrietha Bras D’or Nova Scotia

1992 Andrew Oxner Halifax, Nova Scotia

1993 Andrew Oxner Halifax, Nova Scotia

1994 Kevin MacNeil Sydney, Nova Scotia

1995 Andrew Oxner Halifax, Nova Scotia

1996 Andrew McFarlane Halifax, Nova Scotia

1997 Andrew Oxner Halifax, Nova Scotia

1998 Andrew McFarlane Halifax, Nova Scotia

1999 Andrew Oxner Halifax,Nova Scotia

2000 Andrew Oxner Halifax, Nova Scotia

2001 Andrew Oxner Halifax, Nova Scotia

2002 Andrew Ling Halifax, Nova Scotia

2003 Andrew Oxner, Halifax, Nova Scotia

2004 Dan Jockel –Halifax, Nova Scotia

2005 Phillip Anderson – Halifax, Nova Scotia

2006 Andrew Ling – Halifax, Nova Scotia

2007 Mathieu Girouard – Point de Chenes, New Brunswick

2008 Adam Becker

2009 Shaun Kambral

2010 Philip Anderson

2011

2012

2013

2014 Phillip Anderson – Halifax, Nova Scotia

2015 Phillip Anderson – Halifax, Nova Scotia

2016 Phillip Anderson – Halifax, Nova Scotia

Mixed Open Doubles

 

1901 E. Almon & Miss Anderson Halifax,  Nova Scotia

1902 Captain Alderson & Mrs. F. S. Alderson Halifax,  Nova Scotia

1903 Mr. F.T. Handsombody & Mrs. Handsombody Windsor, Nova Scotia

1904 C. Grant & Mrs.J. Ritchie Halifax, Nova Scotia

1905 Mr. F.T. Handsombody & Mrs. Handsombody Windsor, Nova Scotia

1906 Mr. F.T. Handsombody & Mrs. Handsombody Windsor, Nova Scotia

1907 J. MacDonald & Mrs. Fraser New Glasgow, Nova Scotia

1908 No Record of Winners

1909 J. Ritchie & L. Wadmore Halifax, Nova Scotia

1910 E. Foster & B. Silver Halifax, Nova Scotia

1911 W. Rice & F. Lydiard Syndey & Kentville, Nova Scotia

1912 W. Rice & F. Lydiard Syndey & Kentville, Nova Scotia

1913 W. Rice & F. Lydiard Syndey & Kentville, Nova Scotia

1914 W. Rice & F. Lydiard Syndey & Kentville, Nova Scotia

1915 No Tournaments World War 1

1916 No Tournaments World War 1

1917 No Tournaments World War 1

1918 No Tournaments World War 1

1919 Mr. & Mrs J.W. Allen Halifax, Nova Scotia

1920 H. Kirkpatrick & H. Douglas Halifax, Nova Scotia

1921 J. Butler & M. Smith Bedford, Nova Scotia

1922 J. Butler & M. Smith Bedford, Nova Scotia

1923 C. Mercer & H. Douglas Halifax, Nova Scotia

1924 C. Mercer & H. Douglas Halifax, Nova Scotia

1925 J. Butler & D. Symonds Halifax, Nova Scotia

1926 R. McMinn & E. Helsey Liverpool & Halifax, Nova Scotia

1927 A. Wiswell & M. Currie Halifax, Nova Scotia

1928 N. Burrows & C. Currie Halifax, Nova Scotia

1929 A. Wiswell & J. Edwards Halifax, Nova Scotia

1930 B. Piers & M. Troop Halifax, Nova Scotia

1931 J. MacLennan & W. McFatridge Halifax, Nova Scotia

1932 B. Piers & M. Troop Halifax, Nova Scotia

1933 Mr. & Mrs. J. Edwards Halifax, Nova Scotia

1934 B. Piers & F. Woodbury Halifax, Nova Scotia

1935 Mr. & Mrs. J. Edwards Halifax, Nova Scotia

1936 B. Piers & F. Woodbury Halifax, Nova Scotia

1937 R. Wilson & F. Woodbury Halifax, Nova Scotia

1938 D. Bauld & Mrs Harrington Halifax, Nova Scotia

1939 D. Bauld & Mrs Harrington Halifax, Nova Scotia

1940 G. Raper & D. Round Little Halifax & London, Nova Scotia & England

1941 P. Pearson & F. Woodbury Halifax,  Nova Scotia

1942 No Tournaments World War 2

1943 No Tournaments World War 2

1944 No Tournaments World War 2

1945 No Tournaments World War 2

1946 H. Little & J. Harris Halifax, Nova Scotia

1947 S. Bartlett & C. Mitchell Halifax, Nova Scotia

1948 G. Bauld & J. Harris Halifax, Nova Scotia

1949 J. Macken & D. Keating Vancouver & Ottawa, British Columbia & Ontario

1950 B. Dunlop & G. Dunlop Halifax, Nova Scotia

1951 B. Piers & A. Stacey  Halifax,  Nova Scotia

1952 R. Bedard & V. Large Sherbrooke & Halifax Quebec & Nova Scotia

1953 Mr. & Mrs. A. Hills Winchester, Massechuttes

1954 B. Piers & A. Stacey  Halifax, Nova Scotia

1955 R. Bedard & V. Large Sherbrooke & Halifax, Quebec & Nova Scotia

1956 D. Piers & A. Stacey Halifax, Nova Scotia

1957 R. Bedard & A. Bedard Sherbrooke, Quebec

1958 N. Weatherston & M. Crunden  Halifax & Montclair, Nova Scotia & New Jersey

1959 D. Woodworth & P. Dewis Halifax, Nova Scotia

1960 R. Cunningham & P. Dewis Halifax, Nova Scotia

1961 V. Harit & S. Harit Montreal, Quebec

1962 D. Piers & Vidi Large Halifax, Nova Scotia

1963 D. Piers & Vidi Large Halifax, Nova Scotia

1964 D. Piers & Vidi Large Halifax, Nova Scotia

1965 D. Piers & Vidi Large Halifax, Nova Scotia

1966 J. Scriven & D. Urban Halifax & Windsor, Nova Scotia

1967 K. Readon & C. Mitchell Halifax, Nova Scotia

1968 D. Piers & Vidi Large Halifax, Nova Scotia

1969 D. Piers & D. Unwin Halifax, Nova Scotia

1970 P. Henry & C. Myers Halifax, Nova Scotia

1971 A. Tym & B. Flood Toronto, Ontario

1972 D. Piers & Vidi Large Halifax, Nova Scotia

1973 B. Piers & T. MacLean Truro & Middleton, Nova Scotia

1974 D. Piers & J. Myers Fredricton & Halifax, New Brunswick & Nova Scotia

1975 B. Piers & T. MacLean Truro & Middleton, Nova Scotia

1976 D. Piers & L. O’Neil Fredricton & Halifax, New Brunswick & Nova Scotia

1977 D. Anderson & M. Karis  Halifax & New Glasgow, Nova Scotia

1978 M. Britton & W. Britton Weston, Massechuttes

1979 P. Power & C. Rosenthall Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

1980 B. Piers & T. MacLean Truro & Middleton, Nova Scotia

1981 K. MacDonald & M. Kelly Dartmouth & Syndey, Nova Scotia

1982 B. Hudgins & P. Hartling Truro & Windsor, Nova Scotia

1983 K Readon Jr. & T. O’Connor Halifax, Nova Scotia

1984 B. Hudgins & M. Kelly, Truro & Sydney, Nova Scotia

1985 C. Singer & M. Kelly Halifax & Sydney, Nova Scotia

1986 Sidney Lopez & Annette Dahlberg, Barbados & Denmark

1987 Tim Shoveller & Marci Bishop Dartmouth & Middleton, Nova Scotia

1988 Rob Weatherston & Allison Hope Halifax & Port Hawkesbury, Nova Scotia

1989 Tim Shoveller & Marci Bishop Dartmouth & Middleton, Nova Scotia

1990 Keith Harrietha & Lisa Ritcey Bras D’or & Sydney, Nova Scotia

1991 Cameron MacLean & Marci Bishop Bridgewater & Middleton, Nova Scotia

1992 Justin McDonough & Daria O’ReillyHalifax & St. John’s, Nova Scotia & NL

1993 Justin McDonough & Cathy Dixon Halifax & Sussex, Nova Scotia & NB

1994 Travis McDonough & Susan Sparrow Halifax & St. John’s Nova Scotia & NL

1995 Andrew Oxner & Emma Doyle Halifax & Melbourne, Nova Scotia & Australia

1996 Matt Thompson & Susan Sparrow Halifax & St. John’s Nova Scotia & NL

1997 Brian Schibler & Nancy Nickerson North Sydney, Nova Scotia

1998 Cameron MacLean & Marci Bishop Vancouver, British Columbia

1999 Ken Clarke & Anja Rasmussen Toronto, Ontario

2000 Chuck Dixon & Kelly Bacich Sussex & Sydney, New Brunswick & Nova Scotia

2001 Andrew Ling & Kaitlyn Barry Halifax & Rothesay, Nova Scotia & New Brunswick

2002 Roger Keating & Jillian O’Neil Halifax , Nova Scotia

2003 Roger Keating & Jillian O’Neil Halifax , Nova Scotia

2004 Kaitlyn Berry & Andrew Ling  Rothesay, New Brunswick & Halifax, Nova Scotia

2005  Roger Keating & Sarah Tremaine  Halifax, Nova Scotia

2006  Roger Keating & Sarah Tremaine  Halifax, Nova Scotia

2007  Roger Keating & Sarah Tremaine  Halifax, Nova Scotia

2008  Philip Anderson & Sarah Plowman  Halifax, Nova Scotia

2009 Roger Keating & Amy Sherlock  Halifax, Nova Scotia

2010  Jaime Power & Amy Sherlock  Halifax, Nova Scotia

2011  Ted Misztela & Marijke Nel

2012 Jamie Power & Amy Sherlock Halifax, Nova Scotia

2013 Philip Anderson & Alex Kindervater

2014 Phillip Anderson & Michelle Zarei

2015 Philip Anderson & Michelle Karis

2016 Philip Anderson & Marijke Nel

2017 Philip Anderson & Marijke Nel

Men’s Open Doubles

 

1901 E. Almon & G.C. Grant Halifax,, Nova Scotia

1902 F. Alderson & Mr. Foll Halifax, Nova Scotia

1903 F. Handsombody & C. Grant  Halifax, Nova Scotia

1904 F. Alderson & C. Grant Halifax, Nova Scotia

1905 F. Handsombody & J. Ritchie Halifax, Nova Scotia

1906 J. Ritchie & W. Ritchie  Halifax, Nova Scotia

1907 F. Handsombody & C. Grant  Halifax, Nova Scotia

1908 A. Wiswell & E. Foster Halifax, Nova Scotia

1909 J. Ritchie & W. Ritchie  Halifax, Nova Scotia

1910 G. MacDonald & G. Jackson New Glasgow, Nova Scotia

1911 G. MacDonald & G. Jackson New Glasgow, Nova Scotia

1912 A. Wiswell & E. Foster Halifax, Nova Scotia

1913 A. Wiswell & E. Foster Halifax, Nova Scotia

1914 A. Wiswell & E. Foster Halifax, Nova Scotia

1915 No Tournament World War 1

1916 No Tournament World War 1

1917 No Tournament World War 1

1918 No Tournament World War 1

1919 A. Wiswell & D. Wiswell Halifax, Nova Scotia

1920 J. Butler & E. Foster Bedford, Nova Scotia

1921 J. Butler & E. Foster Bedford, Nova Scotia

1922 J. Butler & P. Hallisey Bedford, Nova Scotia

1923 J. Butler & P. Hallisey Bedford, Nova Scotia

1924 J. Butler & J. Edwards Bedford & Halifax, Nova Scotia

1925 J. Butler & J. Edwards Bedford & Halifax, Nova Scotia

1926 J. Memine & R. Webber Amerest, Nova Scotia

1927 H. Roper & B. Piers Halifax & Truro, Nova Scotia

1928 N. Burrows & C. Brown Montreal, Quebec

1929 F. Parker & F. Stewart Calgary, Alberta

1930 H. Roper & B. Piers Halifax & Truro, Nova Scotia

1931 J. MacLennan & E. Woodworth Halifax, Nova Scotia

1932 H. Roper & B. Piers Halifax, Truro, Nova Scotia

1933 R. Barnard & C. Peters Montreal, Quebec

1934 J. Edwards & J. MacLennan Halifax, Nova Scotia

1935 J. Edwards & J. MacLennan Halifax, Nova Scotia

1936 D. Bauld & G. Bauld Halifax, Nova Scotia

1937 R. Wilson & D. McDiarmid Toronto, Nova Scotia

1938 R. Haire & G. Raper

1939 H. Roper & B. Piers Halifax & Truro, Nova Scotia

1940 D. McDiarmid & R. Watt Toronto, Ontario

1941 P. Pearson & H. Little, Halifax, Nova Scotia

1942 No Tournament World War 2

1943 No Tournament World War 2

1944 No Tournament World War 2

1945 No Tournament World War 2

1946 G. Bauld & H. Little Halifax, Nova Scotia

1947 D. Bauld & G. Bauld Halifax, Nova Scotia

1948 D. Bauld & G. Bauld Halifax, Nova Scotia

1949 D. Bauld & G. Bauld Halifax, Nova Scotia

1950 D. Bauld & G. Bauld Halifax, Nova Scotia

1951 D. Bauld & G. Bauld Halifax, Nova Scotia

1952 F. Fennell & F. Nolan Halifax, Nova Scotia

1953 F. Fennell & F. Nolan Halifax, Nova Scotia

1954 K. Readon & D. Piers Halifax, Nova Scotia

1955 B. Bedard & J. Swann

1956 K. Readon & D. Piers Halifax, Nova Scotia

1957 K. Readon & D. Piers Halifax, Nova Scotia

1958 G. Hughes & J. Scriven Halifax, Nova Scotia

1959 K. Readon & D. Piers Halifax, Nova Scotia

1960 G. Hughes & J. Scriven Halifax, Nova Scotia

1961 V. Harit & R. Cunningham Halifax, Nova Scotia

1962 K. Readon & D. Piers Halifax, Nova Scotia

1963 K. Readon & D. Piers Halifax, Nova Scotia

1964 R. Cunningham & D. Woodworth Halifax, Nova Scotia

1965 K. Readon & D. Piers Halifax, Nova Scotia

1966 B. Shakespeare & B. Piers Halifax,  Nova Scotia

1967 B. Shakespeare & B. Piers Halifax, Nova Scotia

1968 J. Osadca & Mr. Ward

1969 B. Shakespeare & B. Piers Halifax, Nova Scotia

1970 L. Jennings & T. Hoehn

1971 B. Flood & P. Burwash Toronto,  Ontario

1972 H. Fauquier & K. Carpenter Toronto, Ontario

1973 P. Burwash & K. Carpenter Toronto, Ontario

1974 S. Thompson & K. Carpenter Halifax & Toronto, Ontario & Nova Scotia

1975 T. Bardsley & Greg Lee Vancouver, British Columbia

1976 M. Britton & J. Ingard Massechuttes

1977 B. Piers & D. Piers Truro, Nova Scotia

1978 M. Britton & J. Ingard Massechuttes

1979 J. Abbass & L. Langley Halifax, Nova Scotia

1980 B. Piers & D. Piers Truro & Fredricton, Nova Scotia & New Brunswick

1981 S. Thompson & K. Carpenter Halifax & Toronto, Ontario & Nova Scotia

1982 J. Abbass & K. Readon Halifax, Nova Scotia

1983 J. Abbass & K. Readon Halifax, Nova Scotia

1984 Bob Piers & Dave Piers Truro & Syndey, Nova Scotia

1985 Sidney Lopez & David Burchell Halifax, Barbados & Nova Scotia

1986 Sidney Lopez & Bob Piers Truro, Barbados & Nova Scotia

1987 Bruce Shoveller & Tim Shoveller Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

1988 Jamie Ferguson & Keith Harrietha Syndey & Bras D’or, Nova Scotia

1989 Bruce Shoveller & Tim Shoveller, Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

1990 Jamie Ferguson & Keith Harrietha Syndey & Bras D’or, Nova Scotia

1991 Jamie Ferguson & Keith Harrietha Syndey & Bras D’or, Nova Scotia

1992 Bruce Shoveller & Tim Shoveller Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

1993 Andrew Oxner & Kevin MacNeil Halifax & Syndey, Nova Scotia

1994 Andrew Oxner & Kevin MacNeil Halifax & Syndey, Nova Scotia

1995 Andrew Oxner & Kevin MacNeil Halifax & Syndey, Nova Scotia

1996 Andrew MacFarlane & David MacFarlane Halifax, Nova Scotia

1997 Justin McDonough & Robbie Weatherston Halifax, Nova Scotia

1998 Andrew MacFarlane & David MacFarlane, Halifax, Nova Scotia

1999 Jamie Ferguson & Andrew Oxner Halifax, Nova Scotia

2000 Andrew Oxner & Travis McDonough Halifax, Nova Scotia

2001 Ted Misztela & Jamie Power Halifax, Nova Scotia

2002 Andrew Ling & Travis McDonough Halifax, Nova Scotia

2003

2004 Andrew Oxner & Keith Harrietha  Halifax, Nova Scotia

2005  Andrew Ling & Travis McDonough  Halifax, Nova Scotia

2006  Keith Harrietha & Brian Gallant

2007

2008  Adam Becker & Phillip Anderson

2009 Andrew Oxner & Travis McDonough  Halifax, Nova Scotia

2010  Andrew Oxner & Travis McDonough  Halifax, Nova Scotia

2011  Andrew Oxner & Travis McDonough  Halifax, Nova Scotia

2012 Andrew Ling & Luke Saunders            Halifax, Nova Scotia

2013 Philip Anderson & Adam Becker

2014 Travis McDonough & Philip Anderson Halifax. N.S

2015 Andrew Oxner & Adam Becker

2016 Philip Anderson & Luke Saunders

2017 Evan McNicol & Mikal Cisek

Women’s Open Doubles

 

1901 Mrs. Johnstone & Miss Graham Halifax, Nova Scotia

1902 Miss Henley &  Halifax, Nova Scotia

1903 Mrs. F. Handsombody & Miss White Halifax, Nova Scotia

1904 Miss White & A. Lawson Halifax, Nova Scotia

1905 Mrs. F Handsombody & Mrs. Robertson New Glosgow & Halifax, Nova Scotia

1906 Miss Fraser & Mrs. Roberston New Glosgow & Halifax, Nova Scotia

1907 Miss F. Handsombody & A. Lawson Halifax, Nova Scotia

1908 No Record of Winners

1909 O. & V. Owen Bridgewater, Nova Scotia

1910 F. Lydiard & Miss MacLeod Kentville, Nova Scotia

1911 F. Handsombody & O. Owen Windsor & Bridgewater, Nova Scotia

1912 Mrs. Slayter & A. Lawson Halifax, Nova Scotia

1913 O. Owen & M, Marshall Bridgewater, Nova Scotia

1914 C. Cole & L. Redmayne Chester, Nova Scotia

1915 No Tournaments World War 1

1916 No Tournaments World War 1

1917 No Tournaments World War 1

1918 No Tournaments World War 1

1919 H. Douglas & W. McFatridge Halifax, Nova Scotia

1920 F. Woodbury & M. Currie Halifax, Nova Scotia

1921 H. Douglas & W. McFatridge Halifax, Nova Scotia

1922 F. Woodbury & M. Currie Halifax,  Nova Scotia

1923 H. Douglas & W. McFatridge Halifax, Nova Scotia

1924 M. Currie & J. Allen Halifax, Nova Scotia

1925 H. Douglas & W. McFatridge Halifax, Nova Scotia

1926 E. & M. Helsby Halifax, Nova Scoti a

1927 F. Woodbury & M. Currie Halifax, Nova Scotia

1928 F. Woodbury & M. Currie Halifax, Nova Scotia

1929 H. Beer & P. Rykert Ottawa, Ontario

1930 F. Woodbury & M. Currie Halifax,  Nova Scotia

1931 H. Jones & W. McFatridge Halifax, Nova Scotia

1932 F. Woodbury & M. Currie Halifax, Nova Scotia

1933 H. Jones & J. Edwards Halifax, Nova Scotia

1934 H. Jones & F. Woodbury Halifax, Nova Scotia

1935 H. Jones & F. Woodbury Halifax, Nova Scotia

1936 H. Jones & F. Woodbury Halifax, Nova Scotia

1937 H. Jones & F. Woodbury Halifax, Nova Scotia

1938 H. Jones & F. Woodbury Halifax, Nova Scotia

1939 H. Jones & F. Woodbury Halifax, Nova Scotia

1940 D. Round Little & R. Harrington Halifax, Nova Scotia

1941 H. Jones & F. Woodbury Halifax, Nova Scotia

1942 No Tournaments World War 2

1943 No Tournaments World War 2

1944 No Tournaments World War 2

1945 No Tournaments World War 2

1946 F. Woodbury & C. Mitchell Halifax, Nova Scotia

1947 F. Woodbury & C. Mitchell Halifax, Nova Scotia

1948 F. Woodbury & J. Thompson Halifax, Nova Scotia

1949 No Record of Winners

1950 F. Woodbury & C. Mitchell Halifax, Nova Scotia

1951 C. Mitchell & T. Thompson Halifax, Nova Scotia

1952 V. Large & Mrs. G. Hughes Halifax, Nova Scotia

1953 V. Large & Mrs. G. Hughes Halifax, Nova Scotia

1954 V. Large & Mrs. G. Hughes Halifax, Nova Scotia

1955 P. Schofield & E. Dodge Halifax & Montreal, Nova Scotia & Quebec

1956 A. Stacey & P. Dewis Halifax, Nova Scotia

1957 A. Bedard & J. MacPherson Halifax, Nova Scotia

1958 P. Schofield & G. Hughes Windsor, Nova Scotia

1959 C. Mitchell & P. Dewis Halifax,  Nova Scotia

1960 V. Large & Mrs. G. Hughes Halifax, Nova Scotia

1961 V. Large & Mrs. G. Hughes Halifax, Nova Scotia

1962 V. Large & Mrs. G. Hughes Halifax, Nova Scotia

1963 V. Large & Mrs. G. Hughes Halifax, Nova Scotia

1964 A. Bishop & L. Lee Dartmouth & Halifax, Nova Scotia

1965 V. Large & Mrs. G. Hughes Halifax, Nova Scotia

1966 F. Urban & J. Myers Windsor, Nova Scotia

1967 A. Matthews & D. Unwin Dartmouth & Truro, Nova Scotia

1968 V. Large & Mrs. G. Hughes Halifax, Nova Scotia

1969 S. Little & T. MacLean Halifax & Middleton, Nova Scotia

1970 S. Little & T. MacLean Halifax & Middleton, Nova Scotia

1971 V. Berner & A Tym

1972 S. Little & T. MacLean Halifax & Middleton, Nova Scotia

1973 J. Turner & T. MacLean Halifax & Middleton, Nova Scotia

1974 J. Turner & T. MacLean Halifax & Middleton, Nova Scotia

1975 A. Matthews & J. Gardner Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

1976 M. Karis & J. Gillis New Glasgow, Nova Scotia

1977 M. Karis & J. Gillis New Glasgow, Nova Scotia

1978 J. Myers & C. Burchell Halifax, Nova Scotia

1979 J. Turner & T. MacLean Halifax & Middleton, Nova Scotia

1980 C. Burchell & D. Brown  Halifax,  Nova Scotia

1981 B. Hughes & J. Poole Windsor,  Nova Scotia

1982 P. Hartling & A. Hope Windsor & Port Hawkesbury, Nova Scotia

1983 P. Hartling & C. Rosenthall Windsor & Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

1984 C. Burchell & J. Howard Halifax, Nova Scotia

1985 P. Hartling & A. Hope Windsor & Port Hawkesbury, Nova Scotia

1986 Annette Dahlberg & Pam Hartling Denmark & Windsor, Denmark/Nova Scotia

1987 Marci Bishop & Trish O’Connor Middleton & Halifax, Nova Scotia

1988 Allison Hope & Lynda Shoveller Port Hawkesbury & Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

1989 Barb Streibler & Betsy Kitchen Halifax, Nova Scotia

1990 Barb Streibler & Betsy Kitchen Halifax, Nova Scotia

1991 Marci Bishop & Kim Gardiner Middleton & Syndey Mines, Nova Scotia

1992 Joanie McCarville & Carol Rosenthall Halifax & Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

1993 Cathy Dixon & Susan Manning Sussex & St. John’s, N.B & NL

1994 Carolyn Burchell & Susan Sparrow Halifax & St. John’s N.S & NL

1995 Emma Doyle & Kelly Bacich Melbourne, Australia & Sydney, Nova Scotia

1996 Kelly Bacich & Stacey Withrow Sydney & Halifax, Nova Scotia

1997 Cathy Dixon & Beth Dixon Sussex, New Brunswick

1998

1999 Amy Sherlock & Kelly Bacich Halifax & Sydney, Nova Scotia

2000 Amy Sherlock & Kelly Bacich Halifax & Sydney, Nova Scotia

2001 Nadia Bryden & Kaitlyn Barry Ottawa, Ontario  & Rothesay, New Brunswick

2002 Nadia Bryden & Kaitlyn Barry Ottawa, Ontario & Rothesay, New Brunswick

2003 Michelle Karis & Tish Dunn

2004  Nadia Bryden & Kaitlyn Barry  Ottawa, Ontario & Rothesay , New Brunswick

2005   Kaitlyn Berry & Alex Kindervater

2006 Michelle Karis & Neila Starratt

2007

2008  Michelle Karis & Suzanne Karis  Halifax, Nova Scotia

2009 Amy Sherlock & Caroline Tremaine  Halifax, Nova Scotia

2010  Michell Karis & Sandy MacKie   Halifax, Nova Scotia

2011    No Draw

2012   Marijke Nel & Allison Chandler

2013 Marijke Nel & Allison Chandler

2014 Amy Brookman & Michelle Zarei

2015 Marijke Nel & Michelle Karis

2016 Marijke Nel & Michelle Karis

2017 Marijke Nel & Michelle Karis

instagram takipçi satın al , instagram oto beğeni satın al , instagram izlenme satın al , Depresyon Nedir? , Döner Kurutucu