Home   News   2019 St Georges Open / Class A Schedule – 3:30 start after rain

2019 St Georges Open / Class A Schedule – 3:30 start after rain

Aug 06, 2019
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:

***For those who were on at the rain delay, please be back and ready to play at 3:30!!

Matches will be starting again at 3:30 post rain delay.

Please text or call 902-497-2335 with any questions or if you do not want to play consolations on Sunday

Saturday, August 10th

8:00am

  1. Evan McNicol vs Stefan hall – MOS
  2. Mark Rainnie vs Dan Lopez – MOS
  3. Chris Matthews vs Satyam Verma – MOS
  4. Sean Harrison vs Kevin Hall – MOS
  5. Jamie Power vs Lauchlan McDonough-– MOS

9:00am

  1. Justin McDonough vs Dan Jockel – MOS
  2. Luke Saunders vs Thomas Hajek – MOS

9:30am

  1. Phil Anderson vs winner Ingham/Oxner – MOS
  2. Megan Blanchard vs Pauline Martin – WCA

10:00am

  1. Cindy Wheeler vs winner Turner/McGlone – WCA
  2. Sarah Mudge vs Lesek Demont – WCA

 

10:30am

  1. Cecile Chavy vs Kelly Rideout – WCA
  2. Nathan Cloake vs Ryan Grimm – MCA

11:00am

  1. Ryan Amaral vs winner AbiDouad/Yuen – MCA
  2. Lars Kampe vs David Theriault – MCA

11:30am

  1. Sean Harrison vs winner Hajek/MacKendrick – MCA
  2. Steven O’Neill vs Alex Richard – MCA

12:00pm

  1. Lee Buott vs Rob Poole – MCA
  2. Stewart Strang vs winner Lee/Doyle – MCA

12:30pm

  1. Brent Keough vs James Roper – MCA
  2. Evan McNicol vs Dan Lopez- MOS ¼ Final

1:00pm

  1. Luke Saunders vs Phil Anderson- MOS ¼ Final
  2. Jamie Power vs Dan Jockel- MOS ¼ Final

1:30pm

  1. Kevin Hall vs Chris Matthews- MOS ¼ Final
  2. Sean Harrison vs Lars kampe- MCA ¼ Final

2:00pm

  1. MCA ¼ Final
  2. MCA ¼ Final

2:30pm

  1. MCA ¼ Final
  2. Ehler/Wheller vs Waye/Wheeler- WD4.0

3pm

30. Mcglone/Rideout vs Chavy/Martin- WD 4.0

31. Mberi/Yip vs Mcnicol/Gaunce- MD open

3:30pm

32. Oxner/Saunders vs McShane/Nicolela- D open

33.Van Amburg/Verma vs Hall/Rainnie- MD open

4pm

34. Balcome/McKinnon vs Power/Hall- MD open

35. Amaral/Grimm vs Ehler/Macleod- MD 4.0

4:30

36. Goldberg/Marquis vs O’neil/Yuen- MD 4.0

5pm

MD open Doubles semi

MD open Doubles Semi

5:30

37. Pavel/Piggot vs  MD 4.0 Doubles semi

38. Cloake/Roper vs MD 4.0 Doubles Semi