Home   News   Gallagher Open Schedule of Play – Monday Aug 31st

Gallagher Open Schedule of Play – Monday Aug 31st

Aug 30, 2020
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:

Schedule of Play – 2020 Gallagher NS Open

Waegwoltic Club – Tournament Phone #902 221 7151

*Reminders*

  • players need to bring their own chairs for on/off court
  • all tournament players must wear their player pass while inside the tennis area
  • non tournament participants are not permitted inside the tennis area and will be asked to watch from the parking lot seating area if they are a Waeg member/guest.

Monday, August 31st

8:00am

  1. Fergus Fadden vs Ben Connolly – M3.0
  2. Will Nickerson vs Stefan Hall – MOS
  3. Clements/Sperdakes vs T&Sam Hajek – P/C
  4. MacMillan/Gerard vs Orliks – P/C
  5. Sangsters vs E&S Hajek – P/C
  6. S&J Foerster vs O’Leary’s – P/C
  7. Mujoomdars vs Pothiers – P/C

8:30am

  1. Sachin Gupta vs David Propper – BU14S

9:00am

  1. T&J Colburne vs K&G Foerster – P/C
  2. Honig’s vs Daigle’s – P/C
  3. Pavel Jockel vs Amer Haidar – MCA

9:30am

  1. Jody Nickerson vs Brad Touesnard – MCA
  2. Mark Boudreau vs Rick McFarland – MCA
  3. Connor Balcome vs Erik Nobbe – MCA

10:00am

  1. Sam Minor vs Sabrang Sandal – MCA
  2. Nick Ritcey vs Paul Freund – MCA

10:30am

  1. Rob Poole vs Jeff Colburne – MCA
  2. Darren Mastropaolo vs Tomas Hajek – MCA

11:00am

  1. Greg Spencer vs Peter Marshall – M3.0
  2. Natalie Rippey vs Jennifer Minor – W3.0
  3. Kelly Mir vs Lesek Demont – W3.0

11:30am

  1. Brian Chisholm vs Saygun Aktus – M3.0
  2. Marcel Pothier vs Dean Gallant – M3.0

12:00pm

  1. Olivier Nzaramba vs Fernando Moncayo – M3.0
  2. Pierre Lesperance vs Derek Gerard – M3.0

12:30pm

  1. Stephen O’Leary vs Scott Sangster – M3.0
  2. Derek Honig vs Srini Sampalli – M3.0

1:00pm

  1. Margaret Taylor vs Cathy Dowling – W3.0
  2. Jennifer Ramsay vs Verena Eichorn – W3.0
  3. Jody Nickerson vs Bill Muise – M35S

1:30pm

  1. Andrea Titterness vs Susan Koivu – W3.0
  2. Kelly Irvine vs Natasha Edwards – W3.0

2:00pm

  1. Tanya Colburne vs Grace Walker – W3.0
  2. Pat Kirby vs Jeannine Bakeeff – W3.0

2:30pm

  1. Phil Anderson vs Jack Foerster – MOS
  2. Jon Gaunce vs Chris Matthews – MOS
  3. Travis McDonough vs Matthew Van Amburg – MOS

3:00pm

  1. Cade Nadeau vs winner Hall/Nickerson – MOS
  2. Luke Saunders vs Alex Comeau – MOS

3:30pm

  1. Luke Conlon vs Gryffin Minor – MOS
  2. Evan McNicol vs Andrew Graham – MOS

4:00pm

  1. Don Cameron vs Norman Ross – M55S
  2. Cooley/Michael vs Peles/Reidy – W3.0D
  3. Cole/Silva vs McHugh/MacEachern – W3.0D

4:30pm

  1. Elena Konoryezova vs Lesek Demont – WCA
  2. Trager/Lazzarotto vs Ramsays – P/C
  3. Jeannette McGlone vs Linda Dodds – WCA

5:00pm

  1. Kelly Rideout vs Shannon Reidy – WCA
  2. Dan Jockel vs Andrew Ling – MOS – Gallagher Open Insured Match of the Day

(Fun Fact – Andrew Ling and Dan Jockel were the 2001 Canada Games Boy’s Singles Players 🙂 Coach – Roger Keating

5:30pm

  1. Cecile Chavy vs Miyuki MacDonald – WCA
  2. Denise Samson vs Benita Sabean – WCA
  3. Carolina Alzerreca vs Jill Robertson – WCA

6:00pm

  1. Pauline Martin vs Sue Stender – WCA
  2. Karen Brown vs Megan Blanchard – WCA

6:30pm

  1. Justin McDonough vs David Theriault – M45S
  2. Colin Piercey vs Fouad Abi Daoud – M45S

 

7:00pm

  1. Tomas Hajek vs Bill Muise – M45S
  2. Stephen O’Neill vs Johnny Hughes – M45S
  3. Amer Haidar vs Ilan Sandler – M45S

7:30pm

  1. Stephen Theriault vs Erik Nobbe – M45S
  2. Brian Chisholm vs Kurt Stevenson – M45S
  3. Brayden Squires vs winner Connolly/Fadden – M3.0