Home   News   Day 1 Schedule 2019 Gallagher NS Open – Sat, Aug 24

Day 1 Schedule 2019 Gallagher NS Open – Sat, Aug 24

Aug 22, 2019
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:

Schedule of Play 2019 Gallagher NS Open

Saturday, August 24th

8:00am

  1. Nicholas Creelman vs Gregory Foerster – BU10
  2. Wilhem Orlik vs Nathan Woo – BU10
  3. Sangsters vs Gerards – PC
  4. K&A Mir vs Jakemans – PC
  5. Sabeans vs Morgans – PC
  6. T&G McDonough vs Orliks – PC
  7. Napiers vs Jangaards – PC

9:00am

  1. Hajeks vs T&C Colburne – PC
  2. R&J Conlon vs Colburnes – PC
  3. E&S Hajek vs J&C McDonough – PC

9:30am

  1. Qi Jing vs Brian Yuen – MCA
  2. Chris Ryan vs Ryan Amaral – MCA
  3. Ryan Grimm vs Matthew Bethune – MCA

10:00am

  1. Babic/Hammude vs Buott/McGuigan – MCAD
  2. Sue Stender vs Jennifer Ramsay – WCA
  3. Alex Capri vs Paul McIntyre – MCA

10:30am

  1. Daigle/Gerard vs Woo/Woo – BU10D
  2. Lauren Foote vs Cecile Chavy – WCA
  3. Ruth Turner vs Julia Sawicki – WCA

11:00am

  1. Shannon Reidy vs Sonja Saksida – WCA
  2. Jill Robertson vs Lesek Demont – WCA
  3. Eva Przybylska vs Karen Brown – WCA

11:30am

  1. Johanne Leger vs Kelly Rideout – WCA
  2. Foersters vs O’Leary’s – PC
  3. Alex Comeau vs Will Nickerson – BU18

12:00pm

  1. Harrison Ingham vs Niket Sampalli – BU18
  2. Griffin McDonough vs Leo Hanada – BU12
  3. Richard Lu vs David Propper – BU12

12:30pm

  1. Alex Mir vs Ismaiel Mashaly – BU12
  2. Caden Colburne vs Peter Nickerson – BU12

1:00pm

  1. Thomas O’Leary vs Isaac Oziewicz – BU12
  2. James Jackman vs Jack Foerster – BU12
  3. Peter Napier vs George Janguaard – BU12

1:30pm

  1. Grady Morgan vs Everett Orlik – BU12
  2. Hamza Eltoukhi vs Nico Mir – BU14
  3. Owen Sangster vs Ryan Murphy – BU14

2:00pm

  1. Rankins vs Mirs – PC14+
  2. Reidy/St Peters vs MacDonalds – PC14+
  3. Martin/McShane vs Nicolelas – PC14+

2:30pm

  1. Sampallis vs Ross’ –PC14+
  2. Warren Auld vs Jacob McGuigan – MCA
  3. Pam Cooley vs Cecile Chavy – WCB

3:00pm

  1. Anderson/McDonough vs Conlon/Oxner – MOD
  2. Isabelle Dickie vs Natasha Edwards – GU16

3:30pm

  1. Balcome/Trider vs Khoury/Misztela – MOD
  2. Verma/VanAmburg vs Hall/Irving – MOD
  3. McDonough/Nickerson vs Gaunce/McNicol – MOD

4:00pm

  1. Amaral/Grimm vs Ingham/Ingham – MCAD
  2. Bethune/Ingham vs Kenny/Keough – MCAD
  3. Stenders vs winner Sangster/Gerard – PC

4:30pm

  1. Winner Conlons/Colburnes vs winner Mirs/Jakemans – PC
  2. Foersters vs winner Foersters/O’Learys – PC
  3. Mujoomdars vs winner Sabeans/Morgans – PC

5:00pm

  1. Winner Hajek/Colburne vs winner McDonough/Orlik – PC
  2. Ramsays vs Conlons – PC
  3. Orliks vs winner Napiers/Jangaards – PC

5:30pm

  1. Matthews vs winner Hajeks/McDonoughs – PC
  2. Foote/Tremaine vs Ramsay/Ramsay – WOD – Gallagher Insured Match of the Day
  3. Hanada/Lu vs Pappas/Oziewicz – BU12D

6:00pm

  1. Rose Hanada vs Katelyn Matthews – GU10
  2. Logan Swinamer vs Alex Capris – BU16
  3. Anthony Shaw vs William Seymour – BU14

6:30pm

  1. Thierry McCallum vs winner Mir/Eltoukhi -BU14
  2. Mac Comber vs winner Sangster/Murphy – BU14
  3. Jakob Orlik vs Xander Barton – BU14