Home   News   Saturday Schedule of Play

Saturday Schedule of Play

Aug 30, 2019
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:

Schedule of Play 2019 Gallagher NS Open

Saturday, August 31st

 

9:00am

  1. Matt VanAmburg vs James Roper – Men’s Class A Single FINAL – Court 6
  2. Phil Anderson vs Luke Saunders – Men’s Open Singles Final – to follow Court 6 (not before 11:00am)

 

9:00am

  1. Bryce Keating vs Greg Spencer – Men’s Class B FINAL
  2. Ramsay/Orlik vs Nolan/Stender – Women’s Class B Doubles FINAL
  3. Mark Pepin vs Sid MacIsaac – Men’s 55 Singles FINAL
  4. Conlon/Keating vs Kenny/Ryan – Men’s 35 Doubles FINAL

10:00am

  1. Pierre Lesperance vs Larry MacNeil – Men’s 75 Singles FINAL
  2. D’entremont/MacKie vs Jackman/Roth – Women’s 45 Doubles FINAL

10:30am

  1. Arsenault/Redding vs Beltrame/Ferguson – Men’s 65 Doubles FINAL
  2. Daryl MacPherson vs winner Yuen/Hou – Men’s 35 Singles FINAL

11:00am

  1. Chris Matthews vs Rob Poole – Men’s 45 Singles FINAL
  2. Megan Blanchard vs Kelly Rideout – Women’s 50 Singles FINAL

11:30am

  1. Gerald Goodine vs Mark Pepin – Men’s 60 Singles FINAL
  2. Gerard’s vs McDonough’s – Parent/Child Doubles FINAL

12:00pm

  1. Paul Richard vs Julian Beltrame – Men’s 65 Singles FINAL
  2. Brian Arsenault vs Dave Ferguson – Men’s 70 Singles FINAL

12:30pm

  1. Jeanie MacEachern vs Tish Dunn – Women’s 60 Singles FINAL
  2. Women’s 65 Doubles FINAL

1:00pm

  1. Kenny/Wheeler vs Abidaoud/Blanchard – Mixed 35 Doubles FINAL
  2. Caulfield/Webber vs Royal/Wolfe – 125 Mixed Doubles FINAL

 

 

Consolation Schedule

9:00am

  1. Reza Arefi vs Colin Power – M35
  2. Stephen O’Neill vs Stewart Strang – M50
  3. John Elder vs Rob Poole – M50

9:45am

  1. Cindy Wheeler vs Karen Brown – W50
  2. Scott Parkes vs Rob Doyle – M65
  3. Stewart Strang vs Greg Spencer – M35

 

10:30am

  1. Mirko Babic vs Poirier or MacIsaac – M55
  2. Steve Abbass vs Michael MacDonald – M60
  3. Brian Church vs Peter Marshall – M75

11:30am

  1. Dave Theriault vs winner Spencer/Strang
  2. Steve Abbass vs winner Parkes/Doyle – M65
  3. Scott Parkes vs Lee Kirby – M70

12:15pm

  1. Lauren Foote vs Ava Ramsay – WOS
  2. Cecile Chavy vs Diana Harrison – W3.0S