Home   News   2018 Headstart 3.5 star Schedule Thursday

2018 Headstart 3.5 star Schedule Thursday

Dec 25, 2018
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:

Headstart 3.5 star Schedule

Last Updated 10:11am on December 26th. If you are in two singles categories there is a chance you will play 4 matches in one day, as this is unavoidable.

call 902-479-2335  with any concerns

Thursday December 27th

9am

  1. Sam Downs vs Simon Mujoomdar- BS10
  2. PJ Bilek vs Charles McDonough- BS10
  3. Whilem Orlik vs Ben Conlon- BS10
  4. Greg Foerster vs David Propper- BS10

9:30

  1. Shubham Talukdar vs Owen Sangster- BS12

10am

  1. Jack Foerster vs Thomas O’leary- BS12
  2. Richard Lu vs Jack Comeau- BS12
  3. Sam Downs vs Jake Sangster- BS12

10:30

  1. Leo Hanada vs Alex Mir- BS12
  2. David Propper vs Caden Colburne- BS12

11am.

  1. Peter Alan vs Everett Orlik- BS12

11:30am

  1. Shubham Talukdar vs Jack Robinson- BS14
  2. James Farhoud-Watt vs Matthew Bennett- BS14
  3. Zach verboom vs griffin McDonough- BS14

12pm

  1. Owen Sangster vs Jakob Orlik- BS14
  2. Ryan Murhy vs Zander Barton- BS14
  3. Jake Sangster vs Winner Mcdonough/Bilek- BS10

12:30

  1. Matthew Koughan vs Nico Mir- BS14
  2. Everett Orlik vs Anthony Shaw- BS14
  3. Alex Mir vs Jack Foerster- BS14

1pm

  1. Jeff Bodner vs Alex Capris- BS16
  2. Max Mir vs Brandon Trider- BS16

1:30

  1. Harley Foubert vs Sofia Gonzalez- GS14

2pm

  1. Lauchlan McDonough vs Zach Verboom- BS16

2:30pm

  1. Griffin Mcdonough vs Winner Talukdar/Sangster- BS12
  2. Winner Foerster/O’leary vs Winner Lu/Comeau- BS12
  3. Nico Mir vs Will Hardman- BS16

3pm

  1. Winner Bodner/Capris vs Matthew Bennett- BS16
  2. Harley Foubert vs Meghna Anand- GS12

3:30

  1. Winner Downs/Sangster vs Winner Hanada/Mir-BS12
  2. Winner Orlik/Nickerson vs Winner Colburne/Propper- BS12
  3. Winner Mir/Trider vs Anthony Shaw- BS16

4pm

  1. Bu10 Consol
  2. Bu10 Consol
  3. Winner Mir/Hardman vs Sachin Gupta- BS16

4:30

  1. BS12 Consol
  2. BS12 Consol

5pm

  1. Jeff Bodner vs Niket Sampalli- BS18
  2. Alex Capris vs Alex Comeau- BS18
  3. Max Mir vs Luke Conlon- BS18

5:30

  1. BS16 Consol
  2. BS16 Consol

6pm

46. Winner Bennett/Farhoud-Watt vs Winner Verboom/Mcdonough- BS14

47. Sachin Gupta vs Winner Robinson/Talukdar- BS14

48. Winner Murphy/Barton vs Winner Koughan/Mir- BS14

6:30

49. Winner Foerster/Mir vs Winner Orlik/Shaw- BS14

  1. BS16 Consol
  2. BS16 Consol

7pm

  1. BS14 Consol
  2. BS14 Consol
  3. BS14 Consol

7:30

Winner Gupta/Robinson/Talukdar vs Winner Orlik/Sangster- BS14