Home   News   Friday Schedule

Friday Schedule

Aug 31, 2017
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:

Schedule of Play Gallagher NS Open

Friday

9:00am

  1. Jim Piggott vs Doug Pope – M55
  2. Greig Redding vs Peter Rockwell – M60
  3. Paul Richard vs Bill Buckland – M60
  4. Keating/Jay vs AbiDaoud/Blanchard – MX35
  5. Kyle MacIntyre vs Sachin Gupta – BU12
  6. Jack Foerster vs Griffin McDonough – BU10 Final
  7. Sandy MacKie vs Cindy O’Doherty – W50

9:30am

  1. Moggridge/Stockdale vs Konok/McGlone – W65
  2. Paige Ramsay vs Harley Foubert – GU10 Final

10:00am

  1. Phil Anderson vs Dan Jockel – MOS
  2. Gorman/Wolfe vs Arsenault/Dodds – 125MX
  3. Anthony Shaw vs Bryden Clow – BU12

10:30am

  1. Orliks vs Mir/Currie – BU12D
  2. Alexander Oxner vs Connor Motherwell – BU14

11:00am

  1. Ewan Currie vs Matt Shaw – BU14
  2. McDonoughs vs Ramsays – PC
  3. Munish Anand vs Alistair Chauhan – MCA

11:30am

  1. Anderson/St Peters vs Burchell/Gerard – GU14D
  2. Brian Philip vs Sam Minor – MCA
  3. Evan McNicol vs Luke Saunders – MOS not before 11:30am

12:00pm

  1. Minor/Mir vs Currie/Motherwell – BU14D
  2. Karis/Nel vs Ross/Anderson – WOD

12:30pm

  1. Bruce/Shaw vs Oxner/Shaw – BU14
  2. Luke Conlon vs Harrison Ingham – BU16
  3. Will Nickerson vs Thomas Wallace – BU16

1:00pm

  1. Buckland/Turner vs Gordey/McGlone – 125MX
  2. MacLeod/Waye vs Piggott/MacKie – 100MX
  3. McDonough/Anderson vs Cisek/McNicol – MOD Final not before 1:30pm

1:30pm

  1. Anands vs Minors – PC
  2. Dave Ferguson vs Larry MacNeil – M70 Final

2:00pm

  1. Chauhan/MacDonald vs Richards– MCAD
  2. Foerster/McDonough vs Barrett/Clow – BU12D
  3. Martin/McShane vs winner Sabeans/MacIntyres – M/D

2:30pm

  1. Nobbes vs Conlons – F/S Final
  2. Arsenault/Cashman vs winner Gordey/McIntyre/Ferguson/Gorman – M65D Final
  3. Kenny/Dunn vs Rockwell/Jackman – 100MX
  4. Power/Waye vs Saunders/Mallam – MXOD
  5. Anderson/Nel vs Nicolela/McNicol – MXOD

 

Consolation

9:00am

  1. Keating vs Liu – BU16
  2. St Peters vs Edwards – GU14
  3. Burchell vs Gonzalez – GU12

9:30am

  1. Sabean vs winner Burchell/Gonzalez – GU12
  2. Will Brown vs Nico mir- BU12
  3. Ava Lorette vs Carmen Waye- GU10

10:00am

  1. Alex Mir vs Jack Comeau- BU10
  2. Larry macneil vs Ron Gordey- MS65

10:30am

  1. Fernando Moncayo vs Syd Macisaac- MS 55
  2. Lars kampe vs Steve Marquis- MS50
  3. Stewart Strang vs Dennis Bruce- MS45

11:00am

  1. Stephen O’neil vs Brian Yuen- MS45

11:30am

  1. Daryl macpherson vs Chris Ryan- MS35
  2. Jen Minor vs Diana Harrison- WS3.0
  3. Rebecca vs Anne Robinson- WS3.0

12:00pm

  1. Lark Kampe vs Brent keough- MS4.0
  2. Maureen wheller vs Shelley Flemming- WS4.0
  3. Greig Redding r vs Winner Rockwell/Beltrame- MS60
  4. Aya Kalai vs Katie Mallam – WOS

12:30pm

  1. Ruth Turner vs Winner Leger/Wheeler
  2. Winner Minor/Harrison vs Winner Conlon/Robinson- WS3.0

1:00pm

  1. Hanna Leeco vs Ava Ramsay – WOS
  2. Lesek Demont vs winner Mallam/Kalai – WOS