Home   News   Gallagher NS open Schedule Monday August 27th

Gallagher NS open Schedule Monday August 27th

Aug 26, 2018
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:

2018 GALLAGHER NS OPEN SCHEDULE OF PLAY

MONDAY, AUGUST 27TH

Call (902) 401-5601 with any questions or concerns

REVISED 8:30PM

8:00AM

  1. ANDERSON/SAUNDERS VS MACKINNON/MISZTELA – MOD
  2. FULLERTON/OXNER VS JOCKEL/MACPHERSON- MOD
  3. HALL/WALLACE VS NOBBE/POWER – MOD
  4. GAUNCE/MCNICOL VS WINNER KAHWASH/ROPER – MOD
  5. KINLEY/REIDY VS SAWICKI/MARTIN – WCAD
  6. RUSSELL/ROTH VS OXNER/JOCKEL – WCAD
  7. HEYG NAZARYAN VS BRYCE KEATING – M3.0

9:00am

  1. MCDONOUGHS VS FOERSTERS – P/C ¼ FINAL
  2. COLBURNES VS SHAWS -P/C ¼ FINAL
  3. S&K MINOR VS N&J MIR – P/C ¼ FINAL

9:30am

  1. GREENLAW/TRIDER VS MCDONOUGH/NICKERSON – BU16D
  2. MARTIN/MCSHANE VS REIDY/ST PETERS – M/D
  3. LACEY BROWN VS WINNER LANE/ST PETERS – GU14 SEMI FINAL

10:00AM

  1. NICKERSON/ST PETERS VS DOWNS/SANGSTER – BU10D
  2. GILFOYLE/ROBINSON VS ORLIK/RAMSAY – U12D
  3. NAPIER/WEATERSTON VS MURPHY/SANGSTER – U12D

10:30AM

  1. MINOR/MIR VS BARRETT/CLOW – U14D SEMI FINAL
  2. ANTHONY SHAW VS LAUCHLIN EWALD -MOSQ

11:00AM

  1. PETER UNGURAIN VS BRETT ARTHUR – MOSQ
  2. MAX MIR VS MO’MEN METWALLI – MOSQ
  3. ERIC LIU VS ROBERT PANAHI –MOSQ

11:30AM

  1. IAN MACKENDRICK VS RYAN MACKINNON – MOSQ
  2. NABEEL KHAWASH VS MICAH EDELSTEIN – MOSQ
  3. HARRISON INGHAM VS FRANCIS CHAREST – MOSQ

12:00PM

  1. MACGILLIVRAY/ST PETERS VS CURRIE/SHAW – U14D SEMI FINAL
  2. ANNA NICOLELA VS LAUREN FOOTE – WOS
  3. SASHA ANDERSON VS MICHELLE KARIS – WOS

12:30PM

  1. NAOMI CLARKE VS JONI COLBURNE – GU10S
  2. BU10 SEMI FINAL
  3. NOBBE/CORDES VS ORLIKS – P/C ¼ FINAL

1:00PM

  1. BU10 SEMI FINAL
  2. BU12 SEMI FINAL
  3. BU12 SEMI FINAL

1:30PM

  1. BU14 SEMI FINAL
  2. BU14 SEMI FINAL
  3. BU16 SEMI FINAL

2:00PM

  1. BU16 SEMI FINAL
  2. SARAH CLARKE VS ESME MACGILLIVRAY – GU14 SEMI FINAL
  3. THOMAS WALLACE VS ZACKARY WILSON – BU18
  4. LUKE CONLON VS MICHAEL OXNER – BU18

2:30PM

  1. ANDERSON/KARIS VS YIP/FOOTE – MXOD
  2. COMEAU/RAMSAY VS MCNICOL/NICOLELA – MXDO

3:00pm

  1. COLBURNE/MINOR VS BISHOPS – BU10D
  2. FOERSTER/MCDONOUGH VS WINNER GERARD/JAKEMAN – BU10D

3:30PM

  1. COMEAU/TALUKDAR VS WINNER STANHOPE/O’LEARY – BU10D
  2. P/C SEMI FINAL

4:00PM

  1. P/C SEMI FINAL
  2. WALCOTT/REARDON VS MCNICOL/ROPER – MCAD
  3. AMY BROOKMAN VS STEPHANIE FLORENTINA – WOS

MOSQ WINNERS BELOW MOVE ONTO MOS MAIN DRAW

4:30PM

  1. WINNER SHAW/INGHAM VS WINNER MIR/MCINTYRE – MOSQ
  2. WINNER UNGURAIN/ARTHUR VS LARS KAMPE – MOSQ
  3. CHURCH/KIRBY VS WINNER RUSSEL/OXNER- WCAD

5:00PM

  1. GRYFFIN MINOR VS WINNER MIR/METWALLI – MOSQ
  2. ALEX RICHARD VS TED MISZTELA – MOSQ
  3. ALEX COMEAU VS WINNER LIU/PANAHI – MOSQ

5:30PM

  1. NICO MIR VS WINNER MACKENDRICK/MACKINNON – MOSQ
  2. NIKET SAMPALLI VS WINNER KAHWASH/EDELSTEIN – MOSQ

6:00PM

  1. AARON YIP VS WINNER CHAREST/INGHAM –MOSQ
  2. ELENA KONORYEZOVA VS AVA RAMSAY – WOS
  3. POWER/BROOKMAN VS WINNER SAUNDERS/JOCKEL – MXOD
  4. HUGHES/FLORENTINA VS WINNER EWALD/GAUNCE – MXOD

CONSOLATION

TO FOLLOW BASIS ON THE HARD COURTS- Each consolation match is one set, please let us know if you will not be playing.

8:00am

LUCAS BASIL VS CHARLES MCDONOUGH- BS10

BEN CONLON VS EDMUND STANHOP- BS10

WHILAM ORLIK VS BRAM ST PETERS- BS10

THOMAS O’LEARY VS NOAH BISHOP- BS10

AARON LANE VS ELLIOT MANN SHAW- BS12

MADOC SULLIVAN VS NIALL GILFOYLE- BS12

RYAN MURPHY VS ALEX MIR- BS12

BRETT ATHUR VS STEPHEN O’NEIL- MCA

FOUAD ABIDAOUD VS QI JING- MCA

LEE KIRBY VS JOHN GRANT- MCA

IAN MACKENDRICK VS PAVEL JOCKEL-MCA

COLIN POWER VS JODY NICKERSON- MCA

FERNANDO MONCAYO VS BRIAN YUEN- MCA

RICK MCFALAND VS WINNER O’NEIL/ARTHUR- MCA

ROB POOLE VS ROBERT PANAHI- MCA

CLAIRE RANKING VS CC STENDER- GS14

WILL DRPAER. VS WINNER MACKENDRICK/JOCKEL- MCA

JOSEF MIR VS WINNER PANAHI/POOLE- MCA

LEE BUOTT VS MATTHEW CREELMAN- MCA

MAX LAWEN VS WINNER BASIL/MCDONOUGH- BS10

LOGAN HOUNSELL VS WINNER CONLON/STANHOPE- BS10

NICK BISHOP VS WINNER ORLIK/ST PETERS- BS10

SUE STENDER VS PAT KIRBY- WCA

DIANA HARRISON VS REBEKAH CONLON- WS 3.0

JEN MINOR VS EVA PRYBYLSKA- WS3.0

OWEN SANGSTR VS OWEN FITZGERALD- BS12

ZOYA LAWEN VS EMILY NUNES-SABEAN – GS12

PASCALE ST PETERS VS NATASHA BEAUREE EDWARDS- GS14

SASHA ANDERSON VS WINNER RANKIN/STENDER- GS14

MAUREEN WHELLER VS CECIL CHAVY- MCA