Home   News   Gallagher NS Open Schedule of Play

Gallagher NS Open Schedule of Play

Aug 27, 2020
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:

2020 Gallagher NS Open Junior Schedule of Play – St George’s Tennis Club 902 469 4934

Saturday, August 29th

9:00am

  1. Luke Zhang vs Charlie McDonough – BU12
  2. Paul Bilek vs Ben Daigle – BU12
  3. Rose Hanada vs Katelyn Matthews – GU10
  4. Dina Zhang vs Mikayla Matthews – GU10

10:00am

  1. Alex Mir vs Leo Hanada – BU14
  2. William Seymour vs Mac Comber – BU14
  3. Kieryn Minor vs Richard Lu – BU14

10:30am

  1. Peter Nickerson vs Everett Orlik – BU14
  2. Dempsey Blomme vs Sam Hajek – BU10

11:00am

  1. Owen Sangster vs George Jangaard – BU14
  2. Caden Colburne vs Jack Foerster – BU14

11:30am

  1. Thomas O’Leary vs David Propper – BU14
  2. Andrew Kukurin vs Leo Jiang – BU10
  3. Ben Conlon vs Oliver Johnson – BU10

12:00pm

  1. Sachin Gupta vs Jack Comeau – BU14
  2. Easton Dickson vs Johnny Conlon – BU10

12:30pm

  1. Max Touesnard vs Nicholas Creelman – BU10
  2. Arthur Zhyznomirskyy vs Sam Downs – BU10

1:00pm

  1. Cameron MacNeil vs Jesse Lazzarotto – BU10
  2. Radha Hingorani vs Rose Hanada – GU12
  3. Cali Nadeau vs Juliette Potheir – GU14

1:30pm

  1. Nico Mir vs Logan Swinamer – BU16
  2. Kieryn Minor vs Alex Mir – BU16

2:00pm

  1. Caden Colburne vs Xander Barton – BU16
  2. Jack Comeau vs Griffin McDonough – BU16

2:30pm

  1. Sam Hajek vs Jacob Propper – BU12
  2. Simon Mujoomdar vs winner Bilek/Daigle – BU12
  3. Richard Lu vs Henrik Gerard – BU12

3:00pm

  1. Leo Hanada vs David Propper – BU12
  2. Peter Nickerson vs Gregory Foerster – BU12

3:30pm

  1. Wilhem Orlik vs winner Zhang/McDonough – BU12
  2. Jake Sangster vs Thomas O’Leary – BU12

 

Schedule of Play for Waegwoltic Club – Tournament #902 221 7151

Saturday, August 29th

8:00am

  1. Pavel Jockel vs Manav Khera – MCA
  2. Ryan Amaral vs Amer Haidar – MCA
  3. Nico Mir vs Ewan Currie – MOS
  4. Rob Doyle vs Nick Ritcey – MCA
  5. Brad Touesnard vs Fouad AbiDaoud – MCA
  6. Jody Nickerson vs Julian Boyle – MCA
  7. Mark Boudreau vs David Theriault – MCA

9:00am

  1. Brian Yuen vs Rick McFarland – MCA
  2. Dave Parker vs Erik Nobbe – MCA

9:30am

  1. Rob Poole vs Ian MacKendrick – MCA
  2. Greg Spencer vs Jeff Colburne – MCA
  3. Derek Ross vs Darren Mastropaolo – MCA

10:00am

  1. Tony Hou vs Tomas Hajek – MCA
  2. Sam Minor vs Ryan MacKinnon – MCA

10:30am

  1. Bill Scollard vs Sabrang Sandal – MCA
  2. Paul Freund vs Alex Richard – MCA
  3. Jamie Power vs Jon Gaunce – MOS

11:00am

  1. Stefan Hall vs Steve Mahar – MOS
  2. Daryl MacPherson vs Lauchlan McDonough – MOS
  3. Mark Rainnie vs Andrew Ling – MOS

11:30am

  1. Satyam Verma vs Nick Ritcey – MOS
  2. Cathy Dowling vs Stephanie Reidy – W3.0
  3. Jennifer Minor vs Mary MacEachern – W3.0

12:00pm

  1. Verena Eichorn vs Baba McHugh – W3.0
  2. Susanne Frauzel vs Kelly Irvine – W3.0

12:30pm

  1. Ruth Turner vs Grace Walker – W3.0
  2. Pat Kirby vs Rui Nickerson – W3.0
  3. Pam Cooley vs Natalie Rippey – W3.0

1:00pm

  1. Lee Kirby vs Peter Marshall – M3.0
  2. Brian Chisholm vs Aneil Mujoomdar – M3.0
  3. Berc Nazaryan vs Dean Gallant – M3.0

1:30pm

  1. Will Draper vs Brayden Squires – M3.0
  2. Michael MacDonald vs Fernando Moncayo – M3.0
  3. Pierre Lesperance vs IIan Sandler – M3.0

2:00pm

  1. Brian Church vs Stephen O’Leary – M3.0
  2. Greg Matilchine vs Derik Honig – M3.0

2:30pm

  1. Phil Anderson vs Kevin Hall – MOS
  2. Saygun Aktus vs Jack Foerster – MOS
  3. Winner Power/Gaunce vs Jakob Orlik – MOS

3:00pm

  1. Alex Capris vs Chris Matthews – MOS
  2. Dan Jockel vs Chris Ryan – MOS

3:30pm

  1. Anthony Shaw vs Matthew VanAmburg – MOS
  2. Niket Sampalli vs Andrew Graham – MOS
  3. Stephen O’Neill vs Connor Balcome – MCA

4:00pm

  1. Travis McDonough vs winner Mir/Currie – MOS
  2. Cade Nadeau vs Johnny Hughes – MOS

4:30pm

  1. Alex Comeau vs Greg Matiichine – MOS
  2. Luke Saunders vs winner MacPherson/McDonough – MOS

5:00pm

  1. Gryffin Minor vs winner Verma/Ritcey – MOS
  2. Max Mir vs Luke Conlon – MOS

5:30pm

  1. Evan McNicol vs Ian MacKendrick – MOS
  2. Clements/Sperdakes vs T&Sam Hajek – P/C

6:00pm

  1. T&J Colburne vs K&G Foerster – P/C
  2. MacMillan/Gerard vs Orliks – P/C
  3. Sangsters vs E&S Hajek – P/C

6:30pm

  1. S&J Foerster vs O’Leary’s – P/C
  2. Mujoomdars vs Pothiers – P/C

7:00pm

  1. Trager/Lazzarotto vs Ramsays – P/C
  2. Honig’s vs Daigle’s – P/C
  3. Fergus Fadden vs Ben Connolly – M3.0