Home   News   TNS 4* Saturday Schedule

TNS 4* Saturday Schedule

Feb 08, 2019
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:

Saturday, Feb 9th

11:00am

  1. Alex Mir vs David Propper – BU12 ¼ Final
  2. Everett Orlik vs Shubham Talukdar – BU12 ¼ Final
  3. Jack Comeau vs Griffin McDonough – BU12 ¼ Final
  4. Simon Mujoomdar vs Kieryn Minor – BU12 ¼ Final

11:45am

  1. Aiden Drover vs Lauchlan McDonough – BU18 ¼ Final
  2. Clarke Fullerton vs Niket Sampalli – BU18 ¼ Final

12:15pm

  1. Michael Oxner vs Cade Nadeau – BU18 ¼ Final
  2. Will Nickerson vs Thomas Wallace – BU18 ¼ Final

12:45pm

  1. Elijah Opps vs Joni Colburne – U10 ¼ Final
  2. David Propper vs Sam Downs – U10 ¼ Final

1:30pm

  1. Simon Mujoomdar vs Caden Colburne – U10 ¼ Final
  2. Jake Sangster vs Sebastian Nguyen – U10 ¼ Final

2:00pm

  1. Mark Rainnie vs Anthony Shaw -BU14 ¼ Final
  2. Gabriel Lacroix vs Alex Mir – BU14 ¼ Final

2:30pm

  1. Sachin Gupta vs Matthew Bennett -BU14 ¼ Final
  2. Everett Orlik vs Zachary Verboom – BU14 ¼ Final

3:15pm

  1. Ava Ramsay vs Taylor Lane – GU18
  2. Lily Ramsay vs Darah Ross – GU18

3:45pm

  1. BU16 semi Final
  2. BU16 Semi Final

4:15pm

  1. GU14 Semi Final
  2. GU14 Semi Final

5:00pm

  1. McDonough/Foerster vs Comeau/Talukdar – U12 Doubles
  2. Minor/Mir vs Baker/Nickerson – U12 Doubles
  3. Virmani/Galwa vs O’Leary/Chong – U12 Doubles

5:30pm

  1.  Downs/Sangster  vs – U10 Doubles
  2. Conlon/Mujoomdar vs Jessome/Morehouse – U10 Doubles

6:00pm

  1. Foerster/McDonough vs Crane/Woolfrey – U10 Doubles
  2. Opps/Nguyen vs Gerard/Propper – U10 Doubles

6:30pm

  1. Drover/Drover vs Fullerton/Oxner – U18 Doubles
  2. Comeau/Minor vs McDonough/Nickerson – U18 Doubles

7:00pm

  1. Nadeau/Wallace vs Conlon/Sampalli – U18 Doubles
  2. Jake Sangster vs Leo Hanada -BU12 Consolation
  3. Jack Foerster vs Thomas O’Leary – BU12 Consolation

7:30pm

  1. Henrick Gerard vs Richard Lu – B U12 Consolation
  2. Elijah Opps vs – BU12 Consolation
  3. Max Baker vs Egan Woolfrey – BU12 Consolation

8:00pm

  1. Alex Capris vs Luke Conlon – BU18 Consolation
  2. Max Mir vs Harrison Ingham – BU18 Consolation
  3. Alex Comeau vs Gryffin Mionor – BU18 Consolation

8:30pm

  1. Rachel Schmidt vs Vanya Virmani – GU14 Consolation
  2. Paige Ramsay vs Lillian Pappas – GU14 Consolation
  3. Raktika Galwa vs winner GU14 Consolation

9:00pm

  1. GU12 Consolation
  2. GU12 Consolation
  3. GU18 Consolation