Home   News   TNS 4* Friday Schedule of Play

TNS 4* Friday Schedule of Play

Feb 05, 2019
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:

All matches are running on time.

TNS 4* Event will be held at the Atlantic Tennis Centre – 50 Verdi Dr Bedford

If you cannot make your match please contact Roger Keating @ tennisns@sportnovascotia.ca

Click here for draws

Schedule of Play for Friday, Feb 8th

8:00am

  1. Zachary Verboom vs Liam Drover-Mattinen – BU16
  2. Alex Mir vs Peter Nickerson – BU12
  3. David Propper vs Leo Hanada – BU12
  4. Everrett Orlik vs Sam Downs– BU12

9:00am

  1. Caden Colburne vs Talukdar– BU12
  2. Richard Lu vs Comeau – BU12

9:15am

  1. Griffin McDonough vs Elija Opps – BU12
  2. Simon Mujoomdar vs Crane – BU12

9:45am

  1. Egan Woolfrey vs Kieryn Minor – BU12
  2. Meghna Anand vs Rakitka Galwa – GU12

10:15am

  1. Vanya Virmani vs Rachel Schmidt – GU12
  2. Sofia Gonzalez vs Zoya Lawen – GU12

10:45am

  1. Maggie Chong vs Paige Ramsay – GU12
  2. Ava Ramsay vs Lillian Pappas – GU16

11:15am

  1. Mabel Gerard vs Darah Ross – GU16

11:45am

  1. Zarah David vs Lily Ramsay – GU16
  2. Isabella Baker vs Mia Bennett – GU16

12:15pm

  1. Mark Rainnie vs winner Hamilton/Comeau – BU14
  2. Nico Mir vs Anthony Shaw – BU14

12:45pm

  1. Gabriel Lacroix vs Minor – BU14

1:15pm

  1. Jack Robinson vs Alex Mir – BU14
  2. Sachin Gupta vs Ryan Murphy – BU14

1:45pm

  1. Matthew Bennett vs McDonough – BU14
  2. Everett Orlik vs Xander Barton – BU14
  3. Gregory Foerster vs Egan Woolfrey – U10 Consolation

2:15pm

  1. Zachary Verboom vs Talukdar – BU14
  2. Spencer Jessome vs Charles McDonough – U10 Consolation

2:45pm

  1. Bjorn Morehouse vs Wilhem Orlik – U10 Consolation
  2. Henrick Gerard vs winner Foerster/Woolfrey – U10 Consolation

3:15pm

  1. Tiffany Chong vs Peter Drover-Crane – U10 Consolation
  2. Sachin Gupta vs Nico Mir – BU16 Consolation

3:45pm

  1. Will Hardman vs Ben Hamilton – BU16Consolation
  2. Gabriel Lacroix vs Mark Rainnie – BU16 Consolation
  3. Matthew Bennett vs loser Verboom/Drover – BU16 Consolation

4:15pm

  1. GU16 Consolation
  2. GU16 Consolation
  3. GU16 Consolation

5:00pm

  1. BU14 Consolation
  2. BU14 Consolation

5:30pm

  1. BU14 Consolation
  2. BU14 Consolation

6:00pm

  1. Cade Nadeau vs Jakob Orlik – BU16 Quarter-Final
  2. Lauchlan McDonough vs Max Mir – BU16 Quarter-Final

6:30pm

  1. Anthony Shaw vs Gryffin Minor – BU16 Quarter-Final
  2. Alex Capris vs winner Drover/Verboom – BU16 Quarter-Final

7:00pm

  1. Isabella Baker vs Sofia Gonzalez – GU14 Quarter-Final
  2. Mia Bennett vs Mabel Gerard – GU14 Quarter-Final

7:30pm

  1. Meghna Anand vs Maggie Chong – GU14 Quarter-Final
  2. Zarah David vs Esme MacGillivray – GU14 Quarter-Final