Home   News   Wednesday Schedule (Main draw and Consolation)

Wednesday Schedule (Main draw and Consolation)

Aug 29, 2017
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
written by: Tennis Nova Scotia
filed in:

2017 Gallagher NS Open Schedule of Play

Wednesday, August 30th

Tournament # 902 403 0110

9:00am

  1. McShane/Nicolela vs Baker/L Ramsay – WOD
  2. Brian Philip vs James Roper – MCA
  3. Sam Minor vs Josef Mir – MCA
  4. Erik Nobbe vs Munish Anand – MCA
  5. Aaron Yip vs Alistair Chauhan – MCA
  6. Jakob Orlik vs Kyle MacIntyre – BU12
  7. Jim Piggott vs Stewart Strang – M55

9:30am

  1. Doug Pope vs Stephen Foss – M55
  2. Hugh Currie vs Bryden Clow – BU12

10:00am

  1. Keating/Comeau vs Ingham/Shaw – BU16D
  2. Bill Scollard vs Donnie Ehler – M55

10:30am

  1. McIntyre/Moncayo vs Rockwell/Smith – M55D
  2. Rob Poole vs Mirko Babic – M50

11:00am

  1. MacKie/O’Doherty vs D’Entremont/Roth – W45D
  2. Thomas Wallace vs Matthew Piercey – BU16
  3. Darah Ross vs  Ava Ramsay – GU14

11:30am

  1. Phil Anderson vs Francis Charest – MOS not before 11:30am
  2. Oxner/Waye vs Konok/McGlone – W45D

12:00pm

  1. Sabeans vs MacIntyres – M/D
  2. Chavy/Cole vs Davis/Plowman – W60D
  3. Zachary Verboom vs Sachin Gupta – BU12

12:30pm

  1. Anderson/Jardine vs winner Martin/Sawicki – WCAD
  2. Luke Conlon vs Brandon Trider – BU16
  3. Will Nickerson vs Niket Sampalli – BU16

1:00pm

  1. Travis McDonough vs Luke Saunders – MOS not before 1:00pm
  2. Anands vs Wayes – P/C
  3. Peter Conlon vs Stewart Strang – M50

1:30pm

  1. Minors vs J&L Ramsays – P/C
  2. Mirs vs Reidy/St Peters – M/D

2:00pm

  1. Mirs vs Piercey/Sampalli – BU16D
  2. Ehler/Oxner vs Moncayo/Silva – 100MX
  3. Perry Smith vs Don Cameron – M55

2:30pm

  1. Chris Matthews vs Dan Jockel – MOS not before 2:30pm
  2. Anthony Shaw vs Will Brown – BU12

3:00pm

  1. Sandy MacKie vs Maria Jackman – W50
  2. Dave Ferguson vs Peter Marshall – M70
  3. Pierre Lesperance vs Larry MacNeil – M70

3:30pm

  1. Reddings vs Cloake/Roper – MCAD
  2. Therese Inkpen vs Cindy Wheeler – W45
  3. Susie Oxner vs Ruth Turner – W45

4:00pm

  1. Evan McNicol vs Gareth Dowdell – MOS not before 4:00pm Gallagher Insured Match of the Day
  2. Chauhan/MacDonald vs Minor/Piercey – MCAD
  3. MacLeod/Waye vs Baydar/Roth– 100MX

4:30pm

  1. McDonoughs vs Weatherstons – P/C
  2. Kenny/Dunn vs Nicholson/Dawe – 100MX
  3. Keatings vs K&A Ramsays – P/C

5:00pm

  1. Lily Ramsay vs winner Edwards/Kalai – GU14
  2. Napier/Stockdale vs Gorman/Wolfe – 125MX
  3. Redding/Jardine vs Rockwell/Jackman – 100MX
  4. Richards vs Panzarasa/Baydar – MCAD

 

Consolation

9:00am

  1. John McNicol vs Robert Panahi – MCA
  2. Alex Comeau vs Matt Piercey – MOS

9:30am

  1. Nathan Cloake vs winner Creelman/VanDerLeest – MCA
  2. Brent Keough vs winner Yuen/Ross – MCA

10:00am

  1. Lee Buott vs winner O’Neill/Amaral- MCA
  2. Lars Kampe vs winner Panahi/McNicol – MCA

10:30am

  1. Eric Liu vs Griffin Minor – MOS
  2. Aaron Yip vs Robert Panahi – MOS

11:00am

  1. James Roper vs winner Piercey/Comeau – MOS
  2. Chris Ryan vs Niket Sampalli – MOS

11:30am

  1. Maureen Wheller vs Sue Comeau – WCA
  2. Shelley Flemming vs Lesek Demont – WCA

12:00pm

  1. Peter Napier vs Alex Mir – BU10
  2. Alex Cordes vs Jack Comeau – BU10

12:30pm

  1. Lucas Bassil vs Sawyer Bodurtha – BU10
  2. Jack Robinson vs Liam Barratt – BU12

 

instagram takipçi satın al , instagram oto beğeni satın al , instagram izlenme satın al , Depresyon Nedir? , Döner Kurutucu